Gender
Female
Born
Jan 26, 1914
New York, New York, USA
Died
Oct 13, 1971
New York, New York, USA
Writer
Also Known As
Pheobe Wolkind [Birthname]
Relations
Mother of
Nora Ephron
Mother of
Amy Ephron
Mother of
Delia Ephron
Wife of
Henry Ephron
My Daughter, Your Son (May 14, 1969 - Jun 21, 1969)
  • Written by Phoebe Ephron
PlayComedyOriginal
Take Her, She's Mine (Dec 21, 1961 - Dec 08, 1962)
  • Written by Phoebe Ephron
PlayComedyOriginal
Howie (Sep 17, 1958 - Sep 20, 1958)
  • Written by Phoebe Ephron
PlayComedyOriginal
Three's a Family (May 05, 1943 - Jul 08, 1944)
  • Written by Phoebe Ephron
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Phoebe Ephron and
are credited together
are credited together