Gender
Male
Born
1938
Died
Jul 30, 2002
Ft. Myers, Florida, USA
Producer Director Writer Other
Also Known As
Phil Oesterman
Urban Cowboy (Mar 27, 2003 - May 18, 2003)
  • Book by Phillip Oesterman
  • Special Thanks to Phillip Oesterman
MusicalOriginal
The Best Little Whorehouse Goes Public (May 10, 1994 - May 22, 1994)
  • Associate Directed by Phillip Oesterman
MusicalOriginal
Tommy Tune Tonite! (Dec 28, 1992 - Jan 03, 1993)
  • Associate Produced by Phillip Oesterman
SpecialRevueOriginal
The Will Rogers Follies (May 01, 1991 - Sep 05, 1993)
  • Associate Directed by Phillip Oesterman
MusicalOriginal
My One And Only (May 01, 1983 - Mar 03, 1985)
  • Associate Directed by Phillip Oesterman
MusicalComedyOriginal
Let My People Come (Never Officially Opened - Oct 02, 1976)
  • Produced by Phil Oesterman
  • Directed by Phil Oesterman
MusicalRevueOriginal
Stage Door Charley (Apr 07, 1995 - Oct 08, 1995)
  • Associate Directed by Phillip Oesterman
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Will Rogers Follies (Sep 01, 1992 - Nov 27, 1994)
  • Associate Directed by Phillip Oesterman
MusicalOriginal
My One And Only (Mar 08, 1985 - Apr 20, 1986)
  • Associate Directed by Phillip Oesterman
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Phillip Oesterman and
are credited together
are credited together