Gender
Male
Born
Sep 20, 1911
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Aug 07, 2008
San Diego, California, USA
Performer Stage Manager
Also Known As
Philip E. Truex
Finian's Rainbow (Jan 10, 1947 - Oct 02, 1948)
  • Performer: Philip Truex
    • Og - Replacement
  • Understudy: Philip Truex
    • Og - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Magnificent Yankee (Jan 22, 1946 - Jun 08, 1946)
  • Performer: Philip Truex [Northrop]
PlayOriginal
This Is the Army (Jul 04, 1942 - Sep 26, 1942)
  • Performer: Philip Truex
MusicalRevueOriginal
Family Portrait (Mar 08, 1939 - Jun 1939)
  • Performer: Philip Truex [Eben, Daniel (age 16)]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Fabulous Invalid (Oct 08, 1938 - Dec 03, 1938)
  • Performer: Philip Truex [A Boy]
PlayOriginal
King Richard II (Sep 15, 1937 - Oct 16, 1937)
  • Performer: Philip Truex [Second Gardener]
PlayHistoryRevival
King Richard II (Feb 05, 1937 - Jun 1937)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Philip Truex
  • Performer: Philip Truex [Second Gardener, Ensemble]
PlayHistoryRevival
Mulatto (Oct 24, 1935 - Sep 12, 1936)
  • Starring: Philip E. Truex
    • Robert Lewis - Replacement (May 1936 - Sep 05, 1936)
PlayDramaOriginal
Battleship Gertie (Jan 18, 1935 - Jan 19, 1935)
  • Performer: Philip Truex [Price]
PlayFarceOriginal
Too Much Party (Mar 05, 1934 - Mar 1934)
  • Performer: Philip Truex [Brian Smith]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
The World Waits (Oct 25, 1933 - Nov 1933)
  • Performer: Philip E. Truex [Royce]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Philip Truex and
are credited together
are credited together