Gender
Male
Born
Mar 23, 1902
Fort Payne, Alabama, USA
Died
Sep 13, 1982
Mexico City, MEXICO
Performer
Also Known As
Philip N. Ober
Relations
Husband of
Vivian Vance (1941 - 1959) divorced
Light Up the Sky (Nov 18, 1948 - May 21, 1949)
  • Performer: Philip Ober [Owen Turner]
PlayComedyOriginal
Craig's Wife (Feb 12, 1947 - Apr 12, 1947)
  • Performer: Philip Ober [Walter Craig]
PlayDramaRevival
Doctors Disagree (Dec 28, 1943 - Jan 15, 1944)
  • Performer: Philip Ober [Dr. William Lathrop]
PlayOriginal
Another Love Story (Oct 12, 1943 - Jan 08, 1944)
  • Performer: Philip Ober [Michael Foxx]
PlayComedyOriginal
Junior Miss (Nov 18, 1941 - Jul 24, 1943)
  • Performer: Philip Ober [Harry Graves]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mr. and Mrs. North (Jan 12, 1941 - May 31, 1941)
  • Performer: Philip Ober [Lt. Weigand]
PlayOriginal
Out From Under (May 04, 1940 - May 11, 1940)
  • Performer: Philip Ober [Humphrey Williams]
PlayComedyOriginal
Kiss the Boys Good-bye (Sep 28, 1938 - Jun 1939)
  • Performer: Philip Ober [Horace Rand]
PlayComedyOriginal
Eye On the Sparrow (May 03, 1938 - May 1938)
  • Performer: Philip Ober [Ted Strong]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Hill Between (Mar 11, 1938 - Mar 19, 1938)
  • Performer: Philip Ober [Brent]
PlayDramaOriginal
Without Warning (May 01, 1937 - May 1937)
  • Performer: Philip Ober [Mr. Jevries]
PlayDramaOriginal
Spring Dance (Aug 25, 1936 - Sep 1936)
  • Performer: Philip Ober [Walter Beckett]
PlayComedyOriginal
Personal Appearance (Oct 17, 1934 - Dec 1935)
  • Performer: Philip Ober [Chester Norton]
PlayComedyOriginal
She Loves Me Not (Nov 20, 1933 - Sep 22, 1934)
  • Performer: Philip Ober [Henry Broughton]
PlayComedyOriginal
Technique (May 14, 1931 - May 14, 1931)
  • Performer: Philip N. Ober [Tom Faulkner]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Philip Ober and
are credited together
are credited together