Gender
Male
Born
Apr 06, 1916
New York, New York, USA
Died
Aug 16, 1998
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Phil Leeds
Hurry, Harry (Oct 12, 1972 - Oct 13, 1972)
  • Also Starring: Phil Leeds [Harrison Fairchild III, Town Drunk, Dr. Krauss, Chief, Chorus Boy, Not-So-Grand Lama, Uncle Larry, Congregation Member]
MusicalOriginal
Two Gentlemen of Verona (Dec 01, 1971 - May 20, 1973)
  • Understudy: Phil Leeds
    • Launce - Replacement
    • Antonio - Replacement
    • Tavern Host - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Inquest (Apr 23, 1970 - May 16, 1970)
  • Performer: Phil Leeds [Harry Gold]
PlayOriginal
Little Murders (Apr 25, 1967 - Apr 29, 1967)
  • Performer: Phil Leeds [Lieut. Miles Practice]
PlayOriginal
Dinner at Eight (Sep 27, 1966 - Jan 14, 1967)
  • Performer: Phil Leeds [Max Kane]
PlayComedyRevival
Nobody Loves an Albatross (Dec 19, 1963 - Jun 20, 1964)
  • Performer: Phil Leeds [Victor Talsey]
PlayComedyOriginal
Sophie (Apr 15, 1963 - Apr 20, 1963)
  • Performer: Phil Leeds [William Morris]
MusicalOriginal
Nowhere to Go But Up (Nov 10, 1962 - Nov 17, 1962)
  • Performer: Phil Leeds [Hymie, Hop Wong]
MusicalOriginal
Christine (Apr 28, 1960 - May 08, 1960)
  • Performer: Phil Leeds [Uncle]
MusicalOriginal
The Girls Against the Boys (Nov 02, 1959 - Nov 14, 1959)
  • Standby: Phil Leeds
MusicalRevueOriginal
Romanoff and Juliet (Oct 10, 1957 - Sep 13, 1958)
  • Performer: Phil Leeds [First Soldier]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Matchmaker (Dec 05, 1955 - Feb 02, 1957)
  • Performer: Philip Leeds [Joe Scanlon, A Musician]
PlayComedyOriginal
Can-Can (May 07, 1953 - Jun 25, 1955)
  • Understudy: Phil Leeds [Boris Adzinidzinadze]
  • Also Starring: Phil Leeds [Theophile]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Make a Wish (Apr 18, 1951 - Jul 14, 1951)
  • Performer: Phil Leeds [Dr. Francel]
MusicalOriginal
Let Freedom Sing (Oct 05, 1942 - Oct 11, 1942)
  • Performer: Phil Leeds
MusicalRevueOriginal
Of V We Sing (Feb 11, 1942 - Apr 25, 1942)
  • Performer: Phil Leeds
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Philip Leeds and
are credited together
are credited together