Gender
Male
Born
Aug 31, 1902
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jul 21, 1960
New York, New York, USA
Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Phil Charig
Catch a Star! (Sep 06, 1955 - Sep 24, 1955)
  • Music by Phil Charig
MusicalRevueOriginal
Follow the Girls (Apr 08, 1944 - May 18, 1946)
  • Music by Phil Charig
  • Lyrics by Phil Charig
MusicalComedyOriginal
Artists and Models [1943] (Nov 05, 1943 - Nov 27, 1943)
  • Music by Philip Charig
  • Lyrics by Philip Charig
MusicalRevueOriginal
Nikki (Sep 29, 1931 - Oct 31, 1931)
  • Music by Philip Charig
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sweet and Low (Nov 17, 1930 - Apr 1931)
  • Featuring songs by Phil Charig
MusicalRevueOriginal
Polly (Jan 08, 1929 - Jan 19, 1929)
  • Music by Philip Charig
MusicalComedyOriginal
Just Fancy (Oct 11, 1927 - Dec 17, 1927)
  • Music by Philip Charig
MusicalRomanceOriginal
Yes, Yes, Yvette (Oct 03, 1927 - Nov 05, 1927)
  • Music by Philip Charig
MusicalComedyOriginal
Americana (Jul 26, 1926 - Feb 1927)
  • Additional numbers by Philip Charig
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Philip Charig and
are credited together
are credited together