Gender
Male
Born
Jan 07, 1908
Somerville, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Mar 23, 1979
Santa Monica, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Pvt. Philip Bourneuf
Relations
Husband of
Frances Reid (1940 - 1973) divorced
A Case of Libel (Oct 10, 1963 - May 09, 1964)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Colonel Douglas]
PlayDramaOriginal
Caligula (Feb 16, 1960 - Mar 19, 1960)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Cherae]
PlayOriginal
The Infernal Machine (Feb 03, 1958 - Mar 09, 1958)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Teiresias]
PlayOriginal
The Taming of the Shrew (Feb 20, 1957 - Mar 10, 1957)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Gremio]
PlayComedyRevival
What Every Woman Knows (Dec 22, 1954 - Jan 02, 1955)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [David Wylie]
PlayComedyRevival
The Strong Are Lonely (Sep 29, 1953 - Oct 03, 1953)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Lorenzo Querini]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Merchant of Venice (Mar 04, 1953 - Mar 15, 1953)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Antonio]
PlayComedyRevival
Love's Labour's Lost (Feb 04, 1953 - Feb 15, 1953)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Holofernes]
PlayComedyOriginal
Faithfully Yours (Oct 18, 1951 - Dec 15, 1951)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Dr. Peter Wilson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Joseph Pulitzer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
King Richard III (Feb 08, 1949 - Feb 26, 1949)
  • Also Starring: Philip Bourneuf [Henry Stafford]
PlayHistoryRevival
The Last Dance (Jan 27, 1948 - Jan 31, 1948)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Curtis]
PlayOriginal
Alice in Wonderland (Apr 05, 1947 - Jun 28, 1947)
  • Starring: Philip Bourneuf [White Knight]
PlayFantasy Play with musicRevival
Yellow Jack (Feb 27, 1947 - Mar 15, 1947)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Dr. Carlos Finlay]
PlayDrama HistoryRevival
A Pound on Demand / Androcles and the Lion (Dec 19, 1946 - Feb 22, 1947)
  • Androcles and the Lion
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Caesar]
PlayComedyRevival
  • A Pound on Demand
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Jerry]
PlayDramaOne ActOriginal
What Every Woman Knows (Nov 08, 1946 - Feb 15, 1947)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [David Wylie]
PlayComedyRevival
King Henry VIII (Nov 06, 1946 - Feb 21, 1947)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [The Prologue, First Chronicler]
PlayHistoryRevival
Flamingo Road (Mar 19, 1946 - Mar 23, 1946)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Dan Curtis]
PlayComedyOriginal
Yellow Jack (Apr 07, 1944 - Apr 07, 1944)
  • Performer: Pvt. Philip Bourneuf [Dr. Carlos Finlay]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Pvt. Philip Bourneuf [Colonel Gibney]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
King Richard III (Mar 24, 1943 - Apr 03, 1943)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Henry Stafford]
PlayHistoryRevival
The Moon Vine (Feb 11, 1943 - Feb 27, 1943)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Ovid Carter]
PlayOriginal
The Strings, My Lord, Are False (May 19, 1942 - May 30, 1942)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Jerry Hoare]
PlayOriginal
The Rivals (Jan 14, 1942 - Feb 28, 1942)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Sir Lucius O'Trigger]
PlayComedyRevival
As You Like It (Oct 20, 1941 - Oct 25, 1941)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Jaques]
PlayComedyRevival
Native Son (Mar 24, 1941 - Jun 28, 1941)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Buckley, D.A.]
PlayDramaOriginal
Medicine Show (Apr 12, 1940 - May 11, 1940)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Jackson]
PlayOriginal
One For the Money (Feb 04, 1939 - May 27, 1939)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [The Father, Mr. Marbury, Fifth King, Mr. Lippencott, Mr. Ernest Sprockett, Dick McQuade]
MusicalRevueOriginal
On the Rocks (Jun 15, 1938 - Nov 1938)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Sir Arthur Chavender]
PlayOriginal
The Fireman's Flame (Oct 09, 1937 - Apr 30, 1938)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Adolphus Vanderpool]
MusicalMelodramaOriginal
Ten Million Ghosts (Oct 23, 1936 - Nov 1936)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Lessay]
PlayDramaOriginal
Dead End (Oct 28, 1935 - Jun 12, 1937)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Interne]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Night Remembers (Nov 27, 1934 - Dec 1934)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [Jim]
PlayMelodrama MysteryOriginal
The Taming of the Shrew (Feb 05, 1940 - Feb 10, 1940)
  • Performer: Philip Bourneuf [A Lord]
PlayComedy BenefitRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Philip Bourneuf and
are credited together
are credited together