Gender
Male
Born
Mar 02, 1914
New York, New York, USA
Died
Dec 08, 1990
Santa Monica, California, USA
Director Stage Manager Performer Production Staff
Also Known As
Martin Ritt
A Very Special Baby (Nov 14, 1956 - Nov 17, 1956)
  • Directed by Martin Ritt
PlayOriginal
A View From the Bridge / A Memory of Two Mondays (Sep 29, 1955 - Feb 04, 1956)
  • A View From the Bridge
  • Directed by Martin Ritt
PlayDrama One ActOriginal
  • A Memory of Two Mondays
  • Directed by Martin Ritt
PlayOne ActOriginal
The Flowering Peach (Dec 28, 1954 - Apr 23, 1955)
  • Performer: Martin Ritt [Shem]
PlayDramaOriginal
Men of Distinction (Apr 30, 1953 - May 02, 1953)
  • Also Starring: Martin Ritt [August Volpone]
PlayComedyOriginal
Cry of the Peacock (Apr 11, 1950 - Apr 12, 1950)
  • Staged by Martin Ritt
PlayComedyOriginal
The Man (Jan 19, 1950 - Apr 08, 1950)
  • Directed by Martin Ritt
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Set My People Free (Nov 03, 1948 - Nov 27, 1948)
  • Staged by Martin Ritt
PlayOriginal
David's Crown (May 08, 1948 - May 13, 1948)
  • American Production Supervisor: Martin Ritt
PlayOriginal
Yellow Jack (Feb 27, 1947 - Mar 15, 1947)
  • Directed by Martin Ritt
PlayDrama HistoryRevival
Mr. Peebles and Mr. Hooker (Oct 10, 1946 - Oct 12, 1946)
  • Directed by Martin Ritt
PlayComedyOriginal
Yellow Jack (Apr 07, 1944 - Apr 07, 1944)
  • Directed by Pfc. Martin Ritt
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Pfc. Martin Ritt [Gleason]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
The Eve of St. Mark (Oct 07, 1942 - Jun 26, 1943)
  • Performer: Martin Ritt [Private Glinka]
PlayDramaOriginal
They Should Have Stood in Bed (Feb 13, 1942 - Feb 21, 1942)
  • Performer: Martin Ritt [Second Man]
PlayOriginal
Two On An Island (Jan 22, 1940 - Apr 13, 1940)
  • Performer: Martin Ritt [Samuel Brodsky]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Gentle People (Jan 05, 1939 - May 1939)
  • Performer: Martin Ritt [Polack]
PlayDramaOriginal
Golden Boy (Nov 04, 1937 - Jun 1938)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Martin Ritt
  • Performer: Martin Ritt [Sam]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Pfc. Martin Ritt and
are credited together
are credited together