Gender
Male
Born
Dec 02, 1898
Miu, CHINA
Died
Jan 13, 1985
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Goo Chong
  • CREDITS
    Little Darling (Oct 27, 1942 - Nov 14, 1942)
    • Performer: Peter Goo Chong [Wong]
    PlayOriginal
    Beverly Hills (Nov 07, 1940 - Nov 30, 1940)
    • Performer: Peter Goo Chong [Jose]
    PlayOriginal
    They Knew What They Wanted (Oct 02, 1939 - Oct 21, 1939)
    • Performer: Peter Goo Chong [Ah Gee]
    PlayComedyRevival
    Run Sheep Run (Nov 03, 1938 - Nov 1938)
    • Performer: Peter Goo Chong [George]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Petticoat Fever (Mar 04, 1935 - Jul 1935)
    • Performer: Goo Chong [Kimo]
    PlayFarceOriginal
    Hotel Alimony (Jan 29, 1934 - Feb 1934)
    • Performer: Peter Goo Chong [Ni-Tong]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Jamboree (Nov 24, 1932 - Dec 1932)
    • Performer: Peter Goo Chong [Sing]
    PlayOriginal
    Border-Land (Mar 29, 1932 - Apr 1932)
    • Performer: Peter Goo Chong [Sam Sing]
    PlayComedy DramaOriginal
    As You Desire Me (Jan 28, 1931 - Jun 1931)
    • Performer: Goo Chong [Moto]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Luana (Sep 17, 1930 - Oct 04, 1930)
    • Performer: Peter Goo Chong [Saki]
    MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
    Inspector Kennedy (Dec 20, 1929 - Jan 1930)
    • Performer: Goo Chong [Wong]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    House Unguarded (Jan 15, 1929 - Feb 1929)
    • Performer: Goo Chong [Sam Lee]
    PlayOriginal
    These Few Ashes (Oct 30, 1928 - Dec 1928)
    • Performer: Goo Chong [Oki]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Fast Life (Sep 26, 1928 - Oct 1928)
    • Performer: Goo Chong [Wong]
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
Little Darling (Oct 27, 1942 - Nov 14, 1942)
  • Performer: Peter Goo Chong [Wong]
PlayOriginal
Beverly Hills (Nov 07, 1940 - Nov 30, 1940)
  • Performer: Peter Goo Chong [Jose]
PlayOriginal
They Knew What They Wanted (Oct 02, 1939 - Oct 21, 1939)
  • Performer: Peter Goo Chong [Ah Gee]
PlayComedyRevival
Run Sheep Run (Nov 03, 1938 - Nov 1938)
  • Performer: Peter Goo Chong [George]
PlayComedyOriginal
Petticoat Fever (Mar 04, 1935 - Jul 1935)
  • Performer: Goo Chong [Kimo]
PlayFarceOriginal
Hotel Alimony (Jan 29, 1934 - Feb 1934)
  • Performer: Peter Goo Chong [Ni-Tong]
PlayComedyOriginal
Jamboree (Nov 24, 1932 - Dec 1932)
  • Performer: Peter Goo Chong [Sing]
PlayOriginal
Border-Land (Mar 29, 1932 - Apr 1932)
  • Performer: Peter Goo Chong [Sam Sing]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
As You Desire Me (Jan 28, 1931 - Jun 1931)
  • Performer: Goo Chong [Moto]
PlayDramaOriginal
Luana (Sep 17, 1930 - Oct 04, 1930)
  • Performer: Peter Goo Chong [Saki]
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
Inspector Kennedy (Dec 20, 1929 - Jan 1930)
  • Performer: Goo Chong [Wong]
PlayDramaOriginal
House Unguarded (Jan 15, 1929 - Feb 1929)
  • Performer: Goo Chong [Sam Lee]
PlayOriginal
These Few Ashes (Oct 30, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Performer: Goo Chong [Oki]
PlayComedyOriginal
Fast Life (Sep 26, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: Goo Chong [Wong]
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Peter Goo Chong and
are credited together
are credited together