Gender
Male
Born
Oct 28, 1880
Kent, ENGLAND
Died
Oct 05, 1961
Huntington, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Percy Waram
Monique (Oct 22, 1957 - Dec 14, 1957)
  • Performer: Percy Waram [Desire Merlin]
PlayOriginal
The Chalk Garden (Oct 26, 1955 - Mar 31, 1956)
  • Also Starring: Percy Waram [The Judge]
PlayComedyOriginal
Reclining Figure (Oct 07, 1954 - Jan 15, 1955)
  • Performer: Percy Waram [Lucas Edgerton]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Gambler (Oct 13, 1952 - Nov 01, 1952)
  • Performer: Percy Waram [A Station Master]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Anne of the Thousand Days (Dec 08, 1948 - Oct 08, 1949)
  • Performer: Percy Waram
    • Cardinal Wolsey - (Dec 08, 1948 - Jun 25, 1949)
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Another Part of the Forest (Nov 20, 1946 - Apr 26, 1947)
  • Starring: Percy Waram [Marcus Hubbard]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Late George Apley (Nov 21, 1944 - Nov 17, 1945)
  • Also Starring: Percy Waram [Roger Newcombe]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Merchant of Yonkers (Dec 28, 1938 - Jan 1939)
  • Performer: Percy Waram [Horace Vandergelder]
PlayFarceOriginal
The Country Wife (Dec 01, 1936 - Feb 1937)
  • Performer: Percy Waram [Mr. Pinchwife]
PlayComedyOriginal
St. Helena (Oct 06, 1936 - Nov 1936)
  • Performer: Percy Waram [Sir Hudson Lowe]
PlayDramaOriginal
Pride and Prejudice (Nov 05, 1935 - May 09, 1936)
  • Performer: Percy Waram [Mr. Bennet]
PlayComedyOriginal
Living Dangerously (Jan 12, 1935 - Jan 19, 1935)
  • Performer: Percy Waram [Henry Pryor]
PlayDramaOriginal
Picnic (May 02, 1934 - May 1934)
  • Performer: Percy Waram [Robert]
PlayOriginal
The Dubarry (Nov 22, 1932 - Feb 04, 1933)
  • Performer: Percy Waram [Comte DuBarry]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Elizabeth the Queen (Nov 03, 1930 - Mar 1931)
  • Performer: Percy Waram [Sir Walter Raleigh]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Major Barbara (Nov 19, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: Percy Waram [Bill Walker]
PlayComedyRevival
The Shanghai Gesture (Feb 13, 1928 - Feb 1928)
  • Performer: Percy Waram [Sir Guy Charteris]
PlayMelodramaRevival
Hangman's House (Dec 16, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Performer: Percy Waram [Citizen Hogan]
PlayDramaOriginal
Hamlet (Nov 09, 1925 - Jan 1926)
  • Performer: Percy Waram [Horatio]
PlayTragedyRevival
Cape Smoke (Feb 16, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Percy Waram [Hugh Chadwell]
PlayOriginal
A Love Scandal (Nov 17, 1923 - Dec 1923)
  • Performer: Percy Waram [Winthrop Field]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Tidings Brought to Mary (Dec 25, 1922 - Jan 1923)
  • Performer: Percy Waram [Jacques Hury]
PlayMysteryOriginal
The Lucky One (Nov 20, 1922 - Dec 1922)
  • Performer: Percy Waram [Bob Farringdon]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Shadow (Apr 24, 1922 - May 1922)
  • Performer: Percy Waram [Phillip Blanchard]
PlayDramaRevival
The Married Woman (Dec 24, 1921 - Feb 1922)
  • Performer: Percy Waram [George Herbert]
PlayComedyRevival
Somebody's Luggage (Aug 28, 1916 - Oct 1916)
  • Performer: Percy Waram
PlayOriginal
The Fires of Fate (Dec 28, 1909 - Jan 1910)
  • Performer: Percy C. Waram
PlayOriginal
The Debtors (Oct 12, 1909 - Oct 1909)
  • Performer: Percy Waram
PlayOriginal
The Barber of New Orleans (Jan 15, 1909 - Feb 05, 1909)
  • Performer: Percy C. Waram
PlayOriginal
The Merchant of Venice (Mar 04, 1907 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Percy Waram
PlayComedyRevival
Twelfth Night (Feb 22, 1904 - Mar 1904)
  • Performer: Percy Waram
PlayComedyRevival
Twelfth Night (Feb 08, 1904 - Feb 1904)
  • Performer: Percy Waram
PlayComedyRevival
Everyman (Oct 12, 1902 - May 1903)
  • Performer: Percy Waram
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Percy C. Waram and
are credited together
are credited together