Gender
Female
Born
Aug 14, 1913
New York, New York, USA
Died
Aug 30, 2011
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Margaret Hirsdansky [Birthname]
Peggy Craven
Relations
Wife of
Norman Lloyd (1936 - 2011) her death
  • CREDITS
    Having Wonderful Time (Feb 20, 1937 - Jan 08, 1938)
    • Performer: Peggy Craven [Ensemble]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Romeo and Juliet (Dec 20, 1934 - Feb 1935)
    • Performer: Peggy Craven [Ensemble]
    PlayTragedyRevival
    Crime (Feb 22, 1927 - Aug 1927)
    • Performer: Peggy Craven
      • Replacement
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
    The Night Boat (Feb 02, 1920 - Oct 30, 1920)
    • Performer: Peggy Craven [Ensemble]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Having Wonderful Time (Feb 20, 1937 - Jan 08, 1938)
  • Performer: Peggy Craven [Ensemble]
PlayComedyOriginal
Romeo and Juliet (Dec 20, 1934 - Feb 1935)
  • Performer: Peggy Craven [Ensemble]
PlayTragedyRevival
Crime (Feb 22, 1927 - Aug 1927)
  • Performer: Peggy Craven
    • Replacement
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Night Boat (Feb 02, 1920 - Oct 30, 1920)
  • Performer: Peggy Craven [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Peggy Lloyd and
are credited together
are credited together