Gender
Female
Born
Jun 20, 1940
Died
Sep 27, 2018
New York, New York, USA
Producer
Also Known As
Margaret Mary Hill [Birthname]
Peggy Hill Rosenkranz
Relations
The Parisian Woman (Nov 30, 2017 - Mar 11, 2018)
  • Produced in association with Peggy Hill
PlayDramaOriginal
Race (Dec 06, 2009 - Aug 21, 2010)
  • Produced by Peggy Hill & Nicholas Quinn Rosenkranz
PlayOriginal
Speed-the-Plow (Oct 23, 2008 - Feb 22, 2009)
  • Produced by Peggy Hill
PlayRevival
Frozen (May 04, 2004 - Aug 22, 2004)
  • Produced by Peggy Hill
PlayDramaOriginal
King Hedley II (May 01, 2001 - Jul 01, 2001)
  • Produced by Peggy Hill
PlayDramaOriginal
The Rise and Fall of Little Voice (May 01, 1994 - May 08, 1994)
  • Produced by Peggy Hill Rosenkranz
PlayOriginal
Jelly's Last Jam (Apr 26, 1992 - Sep 05, 1993)
  • Associate Produced by Peggy Hill Rosenkranz
MusicalOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Play

2004 | Nominee  | Frozen
Produced by Peggy Hill
 

Best Play

2001 | Nominee  | King Hedley II
Produced by Peggy Hill

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding New Play

1993 | Nominee
Peggy Hill Rosenkranz (for "Oleanna")

Outstanding New Play

1992 | Winner
Peggy Hill Rosenkranz (for "Marvin's Room")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Peggy Hill and
are credited together
are credited together