Gender
Female
Born
Jun 20, 1924
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Died
Nov 20, 1985
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Margaret Feury
The Exercise (Apr 24, 1968 - Apr 27, 1968)
  • Standby: Peggy Feury [The Actress]
PlayOriginal
The Three Sisters (Jun 22, 1964 - Oct 03, 1964)
  • Performer: Peggy Feury
    • Olga - Replacement
PlayDramaRevival
The Lady of the Camellias (Mar 20, 1963 - Mar 30, 1963)
  • Performer: Peggy Feury [Jeanne]
PlayOriginal
Sunday Breakfast (May 28, 1952 - Jun 08, 1952)
  • Performer: Margaret Feury [Martha Decker]
PlayOriginal
Peer Gynt (Jan 28, 1951 - Feb 24, 1951)
  • Performer: Margaret Feury [Ensemble]
PlayRevival
Me and Molly (Feb 26, 1948 - Jul 10, 1948)
  • Performer: Margaret Feury [Vera Wertheimer]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Peggy Feury and
are credited together
are credited together