Gender
Female
Born
Jun 03, 1910
Whitestone Landing, New York, USA
Died
Apr 23, 1990
Ronco, SWITZERLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Pauline Marion Levy [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Edgar James (1927 - 1931) divorced
Wife of
Erich Maria Remarque (1958 - 1970) his death
Wife of
Burgess Meredith (1944 - 1950) divorced
Wife of
Charles Chaplin (1936 - 1942) divorced
No Foolin' (Jun 24, 1926 - Sep 25, 1926)
  • Performer: Paulette Goddard
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Paulette Goddard and
are credited together
are credited together