Gender
Male
Born
Feb 20, 1911
New York, New York, USA
Died
Aug 29, 2002
New York, New York, USA
Director Performer
Also Known As
Pvt. Paul Tripp
Relations
Husband of
Ruth Enders
Comments
Actor, writer, producer, song writer, and pioneer kid show host and creator of "Mr. I. Magination" and "Tubby the Tuba".
The 49th Cousin (Oct 27, 1960 - Jan 21, 1961)
  • Performer: Paul Tripp [Mr. Cronyn]
PlayOriginal
Seeds in the Wind (May 25, 1948 - May 29, 1948)
  • Directed by Paul Tripp
PlayOriginal
Temper the Wind (Dec 27, 1946 - Jan 25, 1947)
  • Performer: Paul Tripp [Sgt. Edward Green]
PlayDramaOriginal
Army Play-by Play (Jun 14, 1943 - Sep 04, 1943)
  • Directed by Pvt. Paul Tripp
  • Performer: Pvt. Paul Tripp [Tex]
PlayOriginal
Jeremiah (Feb 03, 1939 - Mar 1939)
  • Performer: Paul Tripp [Jochebed's Older Son]
PlayOriginal
An Enemy of the People (Feb 15, 1937 - Mar 1937)
  • Performer: Paul Tripp [Gentleman]
PlayDramaRevival
Cyrano de Bergerac (Apr 27, 1936 - Jun 1936)
  • Performer: Paul Tripp [Another Marquis]
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Paul Tripp and
are credited together
are credited together