Gender
Male
Born
Oct 13, 1941
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Composer Producer Performer Writer Lyricist Arranger Musician
Also Known As
Paul Frederic Simon [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Peggy Harper (1969 - 1975) divorced
Husband of
Carrie Fisher (1983 - 1984) divorced
Husband of
Edie Brickell (1992 - present)
The Graduate (Apr 04, 2002 - Mar 02, 2003)
  • Featuring songs by Paul Simon
  • Music performed by Simon & Garfunkel
PlayComedyOriginal
The Capeman (Jan 29, 1998 - Mar 28, 1998)
  • Music by Paul Simon
  • Book by Paul Simon
  • Lyrics by Paul Simon
  • Music arranged by Paul Simon
MusicalOriginal
Asinamali! (Apr 23, 1987 - May 17, 1987)
  • Produced in association with Paul Simon
PlayOriginal
Rock 'N Roll! The First 5,000 Years (Oct 24, 1982 - Oct 31, 1982)
  • Featuring songs by Paul Simon
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Paul Simon
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Graduate (Aug 09, 2003 - May 01, 2005)
  • Featuring songs by Paul Simon
  • Music performed by Simon & Garfunkel
PlayComedyOriginal
  • Performer: Paul Simon
SpecialBenefitOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Original Musical Score

1998 | Nominee  | The Capeman
Music by Paul Simon

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Music

1998 | Nominee  | The Capeman
Music by Paul Simon

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Paul Simon and
are credited together
are credited together