Gender
Male
Born
Dec 29, 1957
Piscataway, New Jersey, USA
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Joseph Howard [Pseudonym]
Sister Act (Apr 20, 2011 - Aug 26, 2012)
  • Screenplay by Joseph Howard
MusicalComedyOriginal
I Hate Hamlet (Apr 08, 1991 - Jun 22, 1991)
  • Written by Paul Rudnick
PlayComedyOriginal
Sister Act (Oct 02, 2012 - Jun 29, 2014)
  • Based on the motion picture "Sister Act" written by Joseph Howard
MusicalComedyOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding New Play

1993 | Nominee
Paul Rudnick (for "Jeffrey")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Paul Rudnick and
are credited together
are credited together