Gender
Male
Born
circa 1923
Died
Feb 11, 2005
Designer Technical Staff Assistant
Also Known As
Paul C. McGuire
Comments
He also designed Oklahoma! for the opening season of the New York State Theater.
Annie Get Your Gun (Sep 21, 1966 - Nov 26, 1966)
  • Scenic Design by Paul McGuire
MusicalComedyRevival
The Southwest Corner (Feb 03, 1955 - Mar 05, 1955)
  • Costume Design by Paul McGuire
PlayOriginal
The Love of Four Colonels (Jan 15, 1953 - May 16, 1953)
  • Assistant to Mr. Gerard: Paul C. McGuire
PlayComedyOriginal
An Evening With Beatrice Lillie (Oct 02, 1952 - May 30, 1953)
  • Technical Supervisor: Paul C. McGuire
SpecialSketchesOriginal
Annie Get Your Gun (Jul 12, 1966 - Sep 17, 1966)
  • Scenic Design by Paul McGuire
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Paul McGuire and
are credited together
are credited together