Gender
Male
Born
Aug 31, 1934
Bedford, Indiana, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Dal Richards
Paul David Richards
Paul Richards
My One And Only (May 01, 1983 - Mar 03, 1985)
  • Performer: Paul-David Richards [A Member of the Ritz Quartette, Policeman, Stage Doorman]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Devour the Snow (Nov 07, 1979 - Nov 10, 1979)
  • Performer: Paul-David Richards [John A. Sutter]
PlayDramaOriginal
Black Picture Show (Jan 06, 1975 - Feb 09, 1975)
  • Performer: Paul-David Richards [Philippe]
PlayOriginal
1776 (Mar 16, 1969 - Feb 13, 1972)
  • Performer: Dal Richards [Dr. Josiah Bartlett]
  • Understudy: Paul-David Richards
    • Edward Rutledge -
    • John Adams - Replacement
    • Edward Rutledge - Replacement
  • Performer: Paul-David Richards
    • Edward Rutledge - Replacement
    • Dr. Josiah Bartlett - Replacement
MusicalComedy HistoryOriginal
"It's a Bird...It's a Plane...It's Superman" (Mar 29, 1966 - Jul 17, 1966)
  • Performer: Dal Richards [Suspect 3]
  • Understudy: Dal Richards [Dr. Abner Sedgwick]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Camelot (Dec 03, 1960 - Jan 05, 1963)
  • Performer: Paul Richards [Singer]
  • Understudy: Paul Richards [Mordred]
MusicalOriginal
Once Upon a Mattress (May 11, 1959 - Jul 02, 1960)
  • Performer: Paul Richards
    • Sir Paul - Replacement
  • Understudy: Paul Richards
    • Minstrel - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Paul-David Richards and
are credited together
are credited together