Gender
Female
Born
Jan 12, 1910
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Sep 24, 1981
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Sarah Veronica Rose Kelly [Birthname]
Irene (Mar 13, 1973 - Sep 07, 1974)
  • Also Starring: Patsy Kelly [Mrs. O'Dare]
MusicalComedyRevival
No, No, Nanette (Jan 19, 1971 - Feb 03, 1973)
  • Starring: Patsy Kelly [Pauline]
MusicalComedyRevival
Flying Colors (Sep 15, 1932 - Jan 25, 1933)
  • Starring: Patsy Kelly ["On the American Plan" Performer, Lessie Bevis, Mrs. McVitty, "Fatal Fascination" Performer, "All's Well" Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Wonder Bar (Mar 17, 1931 - May 29, 1931)
  • Performer: Patsy Kelly [Electra Pivonka]
PlayDramaOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1930] (Jul 01, 1930 - Jan 03, 1931)
  • Performer: Patsy Kelly
MusicalRevueOriginal
Earl Carroll's Sketch Book [1929] (Jul 01, 1929 - Jun 07, 1930)
  • Performer: Patsy Kelly [Ensemble]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Three Cheers (Oct 15, 1928 - Apr 13, 1929)
  • Performer: Patsy Kelly [Bobbie Bird]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Harry Delmar's Revels (Nov 28, 1927 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Patsy Kelly
MusicalRevue VaudevilleOriginal
Irene (Sep 11, 1974 - May 03, 1975)
  • Also Starring: Patsy Kelly [Mrs. O'Dare]
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actress in a Musical

1973 | Nominee  | Irene
Also Starring: Patsy Kelly

Best Featured Actress in a Musical

1971 | Winner  | No, No, Nanette
Starring: Patsy Kelly

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Patsy Kelly and
are credited together
are credited together