Gender
Male
Born
Aug 18, 1952
Houston, Texas, USA
Died
Sep 14, 2009
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Pat Swayze
Comments
Best known film credits include "Dirty Dancing" (1987) and "Ghost" (1990) for which Swayze received the first of his three Golden Globe nominations. Among his numerous additional film credits: "The Outsiders," "Red Dawn," "Youngblood," and "To Wong Foo Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar."
Chicago (Nov 14, 1996 - Present)
  • Performer: Patrick Swayze
    • Billy Flynn - Replacement (Dec 15, 2003 - Dec 28, 2003)
MusicalComedyRevival
Goodtime Charley (Mar 03, 1975 - May 31, 1975)
  • Performer: Pat Swayze [Servant, Dancer]
MusicalOriginal
Grease (Feb 14, 1972 - Apr 13, 1980)
  • Performer: Patrick Swayze
    • Danny Zuko - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dirty Dancing (Aug 21, 2014 - Jun 25, 2017)
  • Featuring songs by Patrick Swayze
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Patrick Swayze
MusicalOriginal
Chicago (Jun 03, 2003 - Sep 09, 2007)
  • Starring: Patrick Swayze
    • Billy Flynn - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Patrick Swayze and
are credited together
are credited together