Gender
Male
Born
Oct 26, 1960
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
J. Patrick Breen
Joseph Patrick Breen [Birthname]
Comments
Off-Broadway performing credits include: Life and Limb, Blood Sports, Baba Goya, The Substance of Fire, Night and her Stars, View of the Dome, Sweet Adeline, Fuddy Meers, Celebration and the Room, Next Fall, Wild Animals You Should Know, and Dad Woof Papa. Playwrighting credits include St. Stanislaus Outside the House and Call of the Wild.
The Normal Heart (Apr 27, 2011 - Jul 10, 2011)
  • Performer: Patrick Breen [Mickey Marcus]
PlayDramaOriginal
Next Fall (Mar 11, 2010 - Jul 04, 2010)
  • Performer: Patrick Breen [Adam]
PlayDramaOriginal
Big River (Apr 25, 1985 - Sep 20, 1987)
  • Performer: Patrick Breen
    • Ben Rogers - Replacement
    • Hank - Replacement
    • Young Fool - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Brighton Beach Memoirs (Mar 27, 1983 - May 11, 1986)
  • Standby: J. Patrick Breen [Stanley Jerome]
  • Performer: J. Patrick Breen
    • Stanley Jerome - Replacement (Aug 02, 1983 - ?)
PlayComedyOriginal

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding Ensemble Performance

2011 | Winner  | The Normal Heart
Performer: Patrick Breen

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Patrick Breen and
are credited together
are credited together