Gender
Female
Born
Sep 18, 1932
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Pat Roe
  • CREDITS
    Horowitz and Mrs. Washington (Apr 02, 1980 - Apr 06, 1980)
    • Performer: Patricia Roe [Mona Fields]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    A Texas Trilogy: The Oldest Living Graduate (Sep 23, 1976 - Oct 29, 1976)
    • Starring: Patricia Roe [Maureen Kinkaid]
    PlayOriginal
    The Homecoming (Jan 05, 1967 - Oct 14, 1967)
    • Performer: Patricia Roe
      • Ruth - Replacement (Jun 26, 1967 - ?)
    PlayOriginal
    Tartuffe (Jan 14, 1965 - May 22, 1965)
    • Performer: Patricia Roe [Mme. Pernelle]
    PlayComedy FarceOriginal
    But For Whom Charlie (Mar 12, 1964 - Jul 02, 1964)
    • Performer: Patricia Roe [Naomi Sanders]
    PlayOriginal
    After The Fall (Jan 23, 1964 - May 29, 1965)
    • Performer: Patricia Roe [Elsie]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The Night of the Iguana (Dec 28, 1961 - Sep 29, 1962)
    • Performer: Patricia Roe
      • Miss Judith Fellowes -
      • Hannah Jelkes - Replacement
    • Understudy: Patricia Roe
      • Hannah Jelkes - Replacement
    PlayOriginal
    A Distant Bell (Jan 13, 1960 - Jan 16, 1960)
    • Performer: Patricia Roe [Barrett Greer]
    PlayOriginal
    The Night Circus (Dec 02, 1958 - Dec 06, 1958)
    • Performer: Patricia Roe [Lady of the Evening]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Compulsion (Oct 24, 1957 - Feb 22, 1958)
    • Performer: Patricia Roe [A Girl on the Telephone, Second Girl]
    PlayOriginal
    By the Beautiful Sea (Apr 08, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
    • Performer: Pat Roe [Singing Ensemble]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Romeo and Juliet (Mar 10, 1951 - Apr 21, 1951)
    • Performer: Patricia Roe [Chorus]
    PlayTragedyRevival
    Love's Old Sweet Song (May 02, 1940 - Jun 08, 1940)
    • Performer: Patricia Roe [Susan Yearling]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    200 Were Chosen (Nov 20, 1936 - Dec 1936)
    • Performer: Patricia Roe [Birdie]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Jubilee (Oct 12, 1935 - Mar 07, 1936)
    • Performer: Patricia Roe [Ensemble]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Bohemian Girl (Jul 27, 1933 - Aug 05, 1933)
    • Performer: Patricia Roe [Little Arline]
    MusicalComedy OperaRevival
    Earl Carroll's Vanities [1932] (Sep 27, 1932 - Dec 10, 1932)
    • Performer: Patricia Roe [The Small One]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Drama Desk Award

     

    Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play

    Starring: Patricia Roe
Horowitz and Mrs. Washington (Apr 02, 1980 - Apr 06, 1980)
  • Performer: Patricia Roe [Mona Fields]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Texas Trilogy: The Oldest Living Graduate (Sep 23, 1976 - Oct 29, 1976)
  • Starring: Patricia Roe [Maureen Kinkaid]
PlayOriginal
The Homecoming (Jan 05, 1967 - Oct 14, 1967)
  • Performer: Patricia Roe
    • Ruth - Replacement (Jun 26, 1967 - ?)
PlayOriginal
Tartuffe (Jan 14, 1965 - May 22, 1965)
  • Performer: Patricia Roe [Mme. Pernelle]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
But For Whom Charlie (Mar 12, 1964 - Jul 02, 1964)
  • Performer: Patricia Roe [Naomi Sanders]
PlayOriginal
After The Fall (Jan 23, 1964 - May 29, 1965)
  • Performer: Patricia Roe [Elsie]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Night of the Iguana (Dec 28, 1961 - Sep 29, 1962)
  • Performer: Patricia Roe
    • Miss Judith Fellowes -
    • Hannah Jelkes - Replacement
  • Understudy: Patricia Roe
    • Hannah Jelkes - Replacement
PlayOriginal
A Distant Bell (Jan 13, 1960 - Jan 16, 1960)
  • Performer: Patricia Roe [Barrett Greer]
PlayOriginal
The Night Circus (Dec 02, 1958 - Dec 06, 1958)
  • Performer: Patricia Roe [Lady of the Evening]
PlayDramaOriginal
Compulsion (Oct 24, 1957 - Feb 22, 1958)
  • Performer: Patricia Roe [A Girl on the Telephone, Second Girl]
PlayOriginal
By the Beautiful Sea (Apr 08, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
  • Performer: Pat Roe [Singing Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Romeo and Juliet (Mar 10, 1951 - Apr 21, 1951)
  • Performer: Patricia Roe [Chorus]
PlayTragedyRevival
Love's Old Sweet Song (May 02, 1940 - Jun 08, 1940)
  • Performer: Patricia Roe [Susan Yearling]
PlayComedyOriginal
200 Were Chosen (Nov 20, 1936 - Dec 1936)
  • Performer: Patricia Roe [Birdie]
PlayDramaOriginal
Jubilee (Oct 12, 1935 - Mar 07, 1936)
  • Performer: Patricia Roe [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Bohemian Girl (Jul 27, 1933 - Aug 05, 1933)
  • Performer: Patricia Roe [Little Arline]
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1932] (Sep 27, 1932 - Dec 10, 1932)
  • Performer: Patricia Roe [The Small One]
MusicalRevueOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play

Starring: Patricia Roe

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Patricia Roe and
are credited together
are credited together