Gender
Female
Born
Mar 19, 1915
New York, New York, USA
Died
May 20, 2018
West Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Patricia Morrison
  • CREDITS
    The King and I (Mar 29, 1951 - Mar 20, 1954)
    • Starring: Patricia Morison
      • Anna Leonowens - Replacement (Feb 17, 1954 - Mar 20, 1954)
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
    Kiss Me, Kate (Dec 30, 1948 - Jul 28, 1951)
    • Starring: Patricia Morison
      • Lilli Vanessi / Katharine - (Dec 30, 1948 - Jun 03, 1950)
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Allah Be Praised! (Apr 20, 1944 - May 06, 1944)
    • Performer: Patricia Morison [Marcia Mason Moore]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Two Bouquets (May 31, 1938 - Jul 16, 1938)
    • Performer: Patricia Morison [Laura Rivers]
    MusicalOperettaOriginal
    Victoria Regina (Dec 26, 1935 - Jun 1936)
    • Understudy: Patricia Morison [Victoria]
    PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
    Growing Pains (Nov 23, 1933 - Dec 06, 1933)
    • Performer: Patricia Morrison [Helen]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The King and I (Mar 23, 1954 - Dec 17, 1955)
    • Starring: Patricia Morison [Anna Leonowens]
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
The King and I (Mar 29, 1951 - Mar 20, 1954)
  • Starring: Patricia Morison
    • Anna Leonowens - Replacement (Feb 17, 1954 - Mar 20, 1954)
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Kiss Me, Kate (Dec 30, 1948 - Jul 28, 1951)
  • Starring: Patricia Morison
    • Lilli Vanessi / Katharine - (Dec 30, 1948 - Jun 03, 1950)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Allah Be Praised! (Apr 20, 1944 - May 06, 1944)
  • Performer: Patricia Morison [Marcia Mason Moore]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Two Bouquets (May 31, 1938 - Jul 16, 1938)
  • Performer: Patricia Morison [Laura Rivers]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Victoria Regina (Dec 26, 1935 - Jun 1936)
  • Understudy: Patricia Morison [Victoria]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Growing Pains (Nov 23, 1933 - Dec 06, 1933)
  • Performer: Patricia Morrison [Helen]
PlayComedyOriginal
The King and I (Mar 23, 1954 - Dec 17, 1955)
  • Starring: Patricia Morison [Anna Leonowens]
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Patricia Morison and
are credited together
are credited together