Gender
Female
Born
circa 1924
Toronto, Ontario, CANADA
Died
Nov 11, 1993
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stage Manager Performer Production Staff Assistant
Also Known As
Pat Drylie
  • CREDITS
    The First (Nov 17, 1981 - Dec 13, 1981)
    • Performer: Patricia Drylie [Eunice]
    MusicalOriginal
    Ballroom (Dec 14, 1978 - Mar 24, 1979)
    • Performer: Patricia Drylie [Angie]
    MusicalOriginal
    The Desert Song (Sep 05, 1973 - Sep 16, 1973)
    • Stage Manager: Patricia Drylie
    MusicalOperettaRevival
    I Do! I Do! (Dec 05, 1966 - Jun 15, 1968)
    • Assistant Stage Manager: Patricia Drylie
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Anya (Nov 29, 1965 - Dec 11, 1965)
    • Performer: Patricia Drylie [Dancer]
    • Asst. to the Choreographer: Patricia Drylie
    MusicalOperettaOriginal
    Camelot (Dec 03, 1960 - Jan 05, 1963)
    • Asst. to the Choreographer: Pat Drylie
    MusicalOriginal
    My Fair Lady (Mar 15, 1956 - Sep 29, 1962)
    • Performer: Pat Drylie [Dancing Ensemble]
    MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyOriginal
    On Your Toes (Oct 11, 1954 - Dec 04, 1954)
    • Performer: Patricia Drylie [Chorus Girl]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    I Do! I Do! (Jul 11, 1983 - Sep 25, 1983)
    • Stage Manager: Patricia Drylie
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Annie - Third National (Oct 03, 1979 - Oct 24, 1982)
    • Starring: Patricia Drylie [Miss Hannigan]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    A Chorus Line (May 06, 1976 - Aug 17, 1980)
    • Stage Manager: Patricia Drylie
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    A Little Night Music (Feb 26, 1974 - Feb 15, 1975)
    • Stage Manager: Patricia Drylie
    MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
    No, No, Nanette (Dec 27, 1971 - Mar 10, 1973)
    • Stage Manager: Patricia Drylie
    • Production Stage Manager: Patricia Drylie
      • Replacement
    • Production Manager: Patricia Drylie
      • Replacement
    MusicalComedyRevival
    The Great White Hope (Sep 15, 1969 - Jan 10, 1970)
    • Stage Manager: Patricia Drylie
    PlayOriginal
    I Do! I Do! (Apr 08, 1968 - Feb 23, 1969)
    • Stage Manager: Patricia Drylie
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Oliver! (Sep 30, 1964 - Jul 03, 1965)
    • Performer: Patricia Drylie [Old Sally, Mrs. Sowerberry, Londoner]
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
    Camelot (Jan 08, 1963 - Aug 01, 1964)
    • Performer: Pat Drylie [Dancer]
    • Understudy: Pat Drylie [Morgan Le Fey]
    MusicalOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Drama Desk Award

     

    Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical

    1979 | Nominee  | Ballroom
    Performer: Patricia Drylie
The First (Nov 17, 1981 - Dec 13, 1981)
  • Performer: Patricia Drylie [Eunice]
MusicalOriginal
Ballroom (Dec 14, 1978 - Mar 24, 1979)
  • Performer: Patricia Drylie [Angie]
MusicalOriginal
The Desert Song (Sep 05, 1973 - Sep 16, 1973)
  • Stage Manager: Patricia Drylie
MusicalOperettaRevival
I Do! I Do! (Dec 05, 1966 - Jun 15, 1968)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Patricia Drylie
MusicalComedyOriginal
Anya (Nov 29, 1965 - Dec 11, 1965)
  • Performer: Patricia Drylie [Dancer]
  • Asst. to the Choreographer: Patricia Drylie
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Camelot (Dec 03, 1960 - Jan 05, 1963)
  • Asst. to the Choreographer: Pat Drylie
MusicalOriginal
My Fair Lady (Mar 15, 1956 - Sep 29, 1962)
  • Performer: Pat Drylie [Dancing Ensemble]
MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyOriginal
On Your Toes (Oct 11, 1954 - Dec 04, 1954)
  • Performer: Patricia Drylie [Chorus Girl]
MusicalComedyRevival
I Do! I Do! (Jul 11, 1983 - Sep 25, 1983)
  • Stage Manager: Patricia Drylie
MusicalComedyRevival
Annie - Third National (Oct 03, 1979 - Oct 24, 1982)
  • Starring: Patricia Drylie [Miss Hannigan]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Chorus Line (May 06, 1976 - Aug 17, 1980)
  • Stage Manager: Patricia Drylie
MusicalDramaOriginal
A Little Night Music (Feb 26, 1974 - Feb 15, 1975)
  • Stage Manager: Patricia Drylie
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
No, No, Nanette (Dec 27, 1971 - Mar 10, 1973)
  • Stage Manager: Patricia Drylie
  • Production Stage Manager: Patricia Drylie
    • Replacement
  • Production Manager: Patricia Drylie
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
The Great White Hope (Sep 15, 1969 - Jan 10, 1970)
  • Stage Manager: Patricia Drylie
PlayOriginal
I Do! I Do! (Apr 08, 1968 - Feb 23, 1969)
  • Stage Manager: Patricia Drylie
MusicalComedyOriginal
Oliver! (Sep 30, 1964 - Jul 03, 1965)
  • Performer: Patricia Drylie [Old Sally, Mrs. Sowerberry, Londoner]
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Camelot (Jan 08, 1963 - Aug 01, 1964)
  • Performer: Pat Drylie [Dancer]
  • Understudy: Pat Drylie [Morgan Le Fey]
MusicalOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical

1979 | Nominee  | Ballroom
Performer: Patricia Drylie

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Patricia Drylie and
are credited together
are credited together