Gender
Female
Born
Mar 16, 1950
Performer
Also Known As
Kate Nelligan
An American Daughter (Apr 13, 1997 - Jun 29, 1997)
  • Performer: Kate Nelligan [Lyssa Dent Hughes]
PlayOriginal
Love Letters (Oct 31, 1989 - Jan 21, 1990)
  • Performer: Kate Nelligan
    • Melissa Gardner - Replacement (Jan 09, 1990 - Jan 14, 1990)
    • Melissa Gardner - Replacement (Dec 12, 1989 - Dec 17, 1989)
PlayOriginal
Spoils of War (Nov 10, 1988 - Dec 10, 1988)
  • Starring: Kate Nelligan [Elise]
PlayOriginal
Serious Money (Feb 09, 1988 - Feb 20, 1988)
  • Performer: Kate Nelligan [Marylou Baines, Mrs. Etherington, Dolcie Starr]
PlaySatireOriginal
A Moon for the Misbegotten (May 01, 1984 - Jun 09, 1984)
  • Starring: Kate Nelligan [Josie Hogan]
PlayDramaRevival
Plenty (Jan 06, 1983 - Mar 27, 1983)
  • Performer: Kate Nelligan [Susan Traherne]
PlayDramaOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actress in a Play

1989 | Nominee  | Spoils of War
Starring: Kate Nelligan
 

Best Featured Actress in a Play

1988 | Nominee  | Serious Money
Performer: Kate Nelligan
 

Best Actress in a Play

1984 | Nominee  | A Moon for the Misbegotten
Starring: Kate Nelligan
 

Best Actress in a Play

1983 | Nominee  | Plenty
Performer: Kate Nelligan

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actress in a Play

1984 | Nominee  | A Moon for the Misbegotten
Starring: Kate Nelligan

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Patricia Colleen Nelligan and
are credited together
are credited together