Gender
Female
Born
Dec 12, 1908
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Died
Mar 18, 1999
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Edna Bowman [Birthname]
Rhapsody (Nov 22, 1944 - Dec 02, 1944)
  • Performer: Patricia Bowman [Ilse Bonen]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Virginia (Sep 02, 1937 - Oct 23, 1937)
  • Performer: Patricia Bowman [Prima Ballerina of Drury Lane]
MusicalRomanceOriginal
Calling All Stars (Dec 13, 1934 - Jan 12, 1935)
  • Performer: Patricia Bowman ["I've Nothing to Offer" Dancer, "Just Mention Joe" Dancer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1934 (Jan 04, 1934 - Jun 09, 1934)
  • Performer: Patricia Bowman ["Water Under The Bridge" Dancer, A Little Woman, The Debutante, "Finale" Ballet]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Radio City Music Hall Inaugural Program (Dec 27, 1932 - Dec 27, 1932)
  • Performer: Patricia Bowman [Radio City Ballet Premiere Danseuse, The Dancer]
SpecialOriginal
George White's Scandals [1926] (Jun 14, 1926 - Jun 18, 1927)
  • Performer: Edna Bowman
MusicalRevueOriginal
George White's Scandals [1925] (Jun 22, 1925 - Nov 14, 1925)
  • Performer: Edna Bowman
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Patricia Bowman and
are credited together
are credited together