Gender
Female
Born
circa 1899
New York, New York, USA
Died
Oct 25, 1992
Dennis, Massachusetts, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Patricia Riordan [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Hardwick Nevin (? - ?) divorced
Wife of
Richard Ewell (1936 - ?)
The Skin of Our Teeth (Nov 18, 1942 - Sep 25, 1943)
  • Performer: Patricia Riordan [Girl]
PlayComedyOriginal
Absent Father (Oct 17, 1932 - Jan 1933)
  • Performer: Patricia Barclay [Julie]
PlayOriginal
I Want My Wife (Mar 20, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Patricia Barclay [Janet Macaulay]
PlayComedyOriginal
Remote Control (Sep 10, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Performer: Patricia Barclay [Helen Wright]
PlayDramaOriginal
To-Night at 12 (Nov 13, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: Patricia Barclay [Jane Eldridge]
PlayOriginal
Little Accident (Oct 09, 1928 - Jul 1929)
  • Performer: Patricia Barclay [Monica Case]
PlayComedyOriginal
Box Seats (Apr 19, 1928 - May 1928)
  • Performer: Patricia Barclay [Dolly]
PlayOriginal
Mirrors (Jan 18, 1928 - Jan 1928)
  • Performer: Patricia Barclay [Joan Norton]
PlayOriginal
Immoral Isabella? (Oct 27, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: Patricia Barclay [Beatrice]
PlayComedy SatireOriginal
Lally (Feb 08, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Performer: Patricia Barclay [Isolde Lally]
PlayOriginal
The Wisdom Tooth (Feb 15, 1926 - Jul 1926)
  • Performer: Patricia Barclay [Lalita]
PlayComedyOriginal
Processional (Jan 12, 1925 - Mar 1925)
  • Performer: Patricia Barclay [Old Maggie]
PlayComedyOriginal
Fata Morgana (Mar 03, 1924 - Sep 1924)
  • Performer: Patricia Barclay [Annie]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Blue Bird (Dec 23, 1923 - Jan 1924)
  • Performer: Patricia Barclay [The Boy Lover]
PlayFantasyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Patricia Barclay and
are credited together
are credited together