Gender
Male
Born
Jul 04, 1880
New York, New York, USA
Died
Sep 09, 1962
New York, New York, USA
Performer Choreographer Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
Pat Rooney, Sr.
Relations
Father of
Pat Rooney, III
Husband of
Marion Bent
Comments
Pat Rooney came to be known as "Pat Rooney, Sr." after his own father (also known as Pat Rooney, Sr.) passed away.
Guys and Dolls (Nov 24, 1950 - Nov 28, 1953)
  • Also Starring: Pat Rooney, Sr. [Arvide Abernathy]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Take a Bow (Jun 15, 1944 - Jun 24, 1944)
  • Performer: Pat Rooney
MusicalRevueOriginal
Love Birds (Mar 15, 1921 - Jun 11, 1921)
  • Performer: Pat Rooney [Pat]
  • Additional lyrics by Pat Rooney
  • Additional music by Pat Rooney
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fluffy Ruffles (Sep 07, 1908 - Oct 17, 1908)
  • Featuring "I Love to Sit and Look at You" by Pat Rooney
MusicalOriginal
The Rogers Brothers in Panama (Sep 02, 1907 - Nov 09, 1907)
  • Dances arranged by Pat Rooney
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mother Goose (Dec 02, 1903 - Feb 27, 1904)
  • Performer: Pat Rooney [Alexander]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
George W. Lederer's Mid-Summer Night Fancies (Jun 22, 1903 - Jul 18, 1903)
  • The Dress Parade
  • Choreographed by Pat Rooney
MusicalComedyOriginal
  • The Darling of the Gallery Gods
  • Performer: Pat Rooney [Beau Beau]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Rogers Brothers in Harvard (Sep 01, 1902 - Oct 25, 1902)
  • Performer: Pat Rooney [T. Stanislaus McGurk]
MusicalFarce VaudevilleOriginal
The Rogers Brothers in Washington (Sep 02, 1901 - Oct 12, 1901)
  • Performer: Pat Rooney [Johnny Lift]
MusicalFarce VaudevilleOriginal
The Giddy Throng (Dec 24, 1900 - May 11, 1901)
  • Performer: Pat Rooney [An Office Boy, A Drummer Boy]
MusicalBurlesque VaudevilleOriginal
Nell-Go-In (Oct 31, 1900 - Nov 17, 1900)
  • Performer: Pat Rooney [Feathers, Vaudeville Performer]
MusicalBallet Burlesque VaudevilleOriginal
A Million Dollars (Sep 27, 1900 - Oct 20, 1900)
  • Performer: Pat Rooney [Bazazza, Slats]
MusicalComedy ExtravaganzaOriginal
In Atlantic City (Aug 13, 1898 - Aug 20, 1898)
  • Performer: Pat Rooney [Butts]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Pat Rooney and
are credited together
are credited together