Gender
Male
Born
Oct 22, 1891
Northeast Harbor, Maine, USA
Died
Jan 22, 1988
Peekskill, New York, USA
Director Performer Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Parker W. Fennelly
The Southwest Corner (Feb 03, 1955 - Mar 05, 1955)
  • Performer: Parker Fennelly [Orville Greenstead]
PlayOriginal
Loco (Oct 16, 1946 - Nov 16, 1946)
  • Performer: Parker Fennelly [Eben]
PlayComedyOriginal
Live Life Again (Sep 29, 1945 - Oct 01, 1945)
  • Performer: Parker Fennelly [Spiers]
PlayOriginal
Happily Ever After (Mar 15, 1945 - Mar 24, 1945)
  • Performer: Parker Fennelly [Charlie Porter]
PlayOriginal
Our Town (Jan 10, 1944 - Jan 29, 1944)
  • Performer: Parker Fennelly [Mr. Webb]
PlayDramaRevival
Yours, A. Lincoln (Jul 09, 1942 - Jul 12, 1942)
  • Performer: Parker Fennelly [Roundhill]
PlayOriginal
Cuckoos on the Hearth (Sep 16, 1941 - Jan 03, 1942)
  • Written by Parker W. Fennelly
PlayComedyOriginal
Fulton of Oak Falls (Feb 10, 1937 - Mar 1937)
  • from a story by Parker W. Fennelly
PlayComedyOriginal
The County Chairman (May 25, 1936 - Jun 1936)
  • Performer: Parker Fennelly [Uncle Eck Milbury]
PlayComedyRevival
Technique (May 14, 1931 - May 14, 1931)
  • Directed by Parker Fennelly
PlayOriginal
Black Velvet (Sep 27, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Performer: Parker Fennelly [Charles Ware]
PlayOriginal
Babbling Brookes (Feb 25, 1927 - Feb 27, 1927)
  • Performer: Parker Fennelly [Bobby Arnold]
PlayComedyOriginal
Florida Girl (Nov 02, 1925 - Dec 05, 1925)
  • Performer: Parker Fennelly [Mike]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Small Timers (Jan 27, 1925 - Mar 1925)
  • Performer: Parker Fennelly [Jeremy Devlin]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mr. Pitt (Jan 22, 1924 - Apr 1924)
  • Performer: Parker Fennelly [Buck Carbury]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Parker Fennelly and
are credited together
are credited together