Gender
Female
Born
Dec 20, 1955
Newport, Rhode Island, USA
Died
Nov 14, 2008
Performer
Also Known As
Pam Cecil
  • CREDITS
    La Cage aux Folles (Aug 21, 1983 - Nov 15, 1987)
    • Performer: Pamela Cecil
      • Colette - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Can-Can (Apr 30, 1981 - May 03, 1981)
    • Performer: Pam Cecil [Ensemble]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    42nd Street (Aug 25, 1980 - Jan 08, 1989)
    • Performer: Pam Cecil
      • Ensemble - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    A Chorus Line (Apr 29, 1976 - May 29, 1983)
    • Performer: Pam Cecil
      • Maggie - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Happy Birthday, Mr. Abbott! (Jun 22, 1987 - Jun 22, 1987)
    • Performer: Pam Cecil [Cast of 'La Cage Aux Folles']
    SpecialBenefitOriginal
La Cage aux Folles (Aug 21, 1983 - Nov 15, 1987)
  • Performer: Pamela Cecil
    • Colette - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Can-Can (Apr 30, 1981 - May 03, 1981)
  • Performer: Pam Cecil [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyRevival
42nd Street (Aug 25, 1980 - Jan 08, 1989)
  • Performer: Pam Cecil
    • Ensemble - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Chorus Line (Apr 29, 1976 - May 29, 1983)
  • Performer: Pam Cecil
    • Maggie - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Happy Birthday, Mr. Abbott! (Jun 22, 1987 - Jun 22, 1987)
  • Performer: Pam Cecil [Cast of 'La Cage Aux Folles']
SpecialBenefitOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Pamela Cecil and
are credited together
are credited together