Gender
Female
Born
Jul 01, 1923
Worthing, ENGLAND
Died
Jul 27, 2015
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Patricia Croft [Birthname]
James Joyce's The Dead (Jan 11, 2000 - Apr 16, 2000)
  • Performer: Paddy Croft [Mrs. Malins]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Night Must Fall (Mar 08, 1999 - Jun 27, 1999)
  • Understudy: Paddy Croft [Mrs. Bramson, Mrs. Terence]
  • Performer: Paddy Croft
    • Mrs. Bramson - Replacement
PlayMysteryRevival
Corpse! (Jan 05, 1986 - Apr 20, 1986)
  • Standby: Paddy Croft [Mrs. McGee]
PlayComedy ThrillerOriginal
Joe Egg (Mar 27, 1985 - Jun 23, 1985)
  • Standby: Paddy Croft [Grace]
PlayComedyRevival
Major Barbara (Feb 26, 1980 - Mar 30, 1980)
  • Starring: Paddy Croft [Rummy Mitchens]
PlayComedyRevival
Crown Matrimonial (Oct 02, 1973 - Dec 09, 1973)
  • Performer: Paddy Croft [Mary, Princess Royal]
PlayOriginal
The Plough and the Stars (Jan 04, 1973 - Feb 10, 1973)
  • Performer: Paddy Croft [A Woman]
  • Understudy: Paddy Croft [Mrs. Gogan, Bessie Burgess]
PlayRevival
Candida (Apr 06, 1970 - Apr 11, 1970)
  • Standby: Paddy Croft [Miss Proserpine Garnett, Candida]
PlayComedyRevival
The Killing of Sister George (Oct 05, 1966 - Apr 01, 1967)
  • Understudy: Paddy Croft [Mrs. Mercy Croft, Madame Xenia]
PlayComedyOriginal

Drama Desk Award

Vernon Rice Award

1971 | Winner
Paddy Croft (for "Long Day's Journey Into Night")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Paddy Croft and
are credited together
are credited together