Gender
Male
Born
Apr 08, 1915
Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Died
Sep 30, 1996
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
P. Jay Sidney
First Monday in October (Oct 03, 1978 - Dec 09, 1978)
  • Performer: P. J. Sidney [Custodian]
  • Understudy: P. J. Sidney [Associate Justice Josiah Clewes, Nightwatchman]
PlayOriginal
The Playroom (Dec 05, 1965 - Jan 01, 1966)
  • Performer: P. Jay Sidney [Lt. McAfee]
PlayOriginal
The Octoroon (Jan 27, 1961 - Mar 05, 1961)
  • Performer: P. Jay Sidney [Old Pete]
PlayMelodramaRevival
The Cool World (Feb 22, 1960 - Feb 23, 1960)
  • Performer: P. Jay Sidney [Hurst]
PlayOriginal
The Winner (Feb 17, 1954 - Mar 13, 1954)
  • Performer: P. Jay Sidney [Newscaster]
PlayOriginal
Twentieth Century (Dec 24, 1950 - Jun 30, 1951)
  • Performer: P. Jay Sidney [Porter]
PlayComedyRevival
Lysistrata (Oct 17, 1946 - Oct 19, 1946)
  • Performer: P. Jay Sidney [Senator]
PlayAll Black Cast ComedyRevival
Jeb (Feb 21, 1946 - Feb 28, 1946)
  • Performer: P. Jay Sidney [Bush]
PlayOriginal
Carmen Jones (Dec 02, 1943 - Feb 10, 1945)
  • Performer: P. Jay Sidney [Mr. Higgins]
MusicalOriginal
Run, Little Chillun (Aug 11, 1943 - Aug 26, 1943)
  • Performer: P. Jay Sidney [Brother Moses]
PlayDrama Play with musicRevival
Big White Fog (Oct 22, 1940 - Dec 14, 1940)
  • Performer: P. Jay Sidney [Count Strawder]
PlayDramaOriginal
One Act Variety Theatre (Mar 19, 1940 - Apr 24, 1940)
  • Performer: P. Jay Sidney [Charlie Teague]
PlayDrama One ActOriginal
Androcles and the Lion (Dec 16, 1938 - Mar 1939)
  • Performer: P. Jay Sidney [Captain]
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where P. J. Sidney and
are credited together
are credited together