Gender
Male
Born
Jul 18, 1891
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Mar 19, 1938
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Patrick J. Kelly
Hamlet (Dec 25, 1934 - Jan 1935)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly [Polonius, Second Gravedigger]
PlayTragedyRevival
John Ferguson (Jul 10, 1933 - Aug 1933)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly [Sam Mawhinney]
PlayDramaRevival
Cyrano de Bergerac (Dec 26, 1932 - Jan 1933)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly [A Busybody, Poet]
PlayComedyRevival
Troilus and Cressida (Jun 06, 1932 - Jun 13, 1932)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly [Menelaus]
PlayTragedyOriginal
The Well of the Saints (Jan 21, 1932 - Jan 1932)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly [The Saint]
PlayDramaRevival
Miss Gulliver Travels (Nov 25, 1931 - Dec 1931)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly [Ned Gulliver]
PlayComedyOriginal
Five Star Final (Dec 30, 1930 - Jun 1931)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly [Jerry]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Mr. Gilhooley (Sep 30, 1930 - Oct 1930)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly [Sean Macaward]
PlayDramaOriginal
Milestones (Jun 02, 1930 - Jun 1930)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly [Thompson]
PlayComedyRevival
King Henry V (Mar 15, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly [Macmorris, Bates]
PlayHistoryRevival
An Enemy of the People (Oct 03, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly [The Drunk]
PlayDramaRevival
Caponsacchi (Oct 26, 1926 - Jun 1927)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly [Venturini]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Immortal Thief (Oct 02, 1926 - Oct 1926)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly [Old Thief of Bagdad, A Hasheesh Eater]
PlayDrama SpectacleOriginal
Blossom Time (Mar 08, 1926 - Mar 20, 1926)
  • Performer: Patrick J. Kelly [Baron Franz Schober]
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
Cyrano de Bergerac (Feb 18, 1926 - May 1926)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly [A Capuchin, A Busybody]
PlayComedyRevival
The Merchant of Venice (Dec 26, 1925 - Feb 1926)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly [Tubal, Court Clerk]
PlayComedyRevival
Hamlet (Oct 10, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly [Lucianus, Second Gravedigger]
PlayTragedyRevival
Othello (Jan 10, 1925 - Feb 1925)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly [Gratiano]
PlayDrama TragedyRevival
Cyrano de Bergerac (Nov 01, 1923 - Jun 1924)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly [A Busybody, Poet]
PlayComedy PoemRevival
The Jolly Roger (Aug 30, 1923 - Oct 1923)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly [Toohy]
PlayComedyOriginal
Macbeth (Apr 19, 1921 - Apr 1921)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly [Sergeant]
PlayTragedyRevival
Dark Rosaleen (Apr 22, 1919 - Jul 1919)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly
PlayOriginal
Macbeth (Dec 07, 1918 - Dec 07, 1918)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly
PlayTragedyRevival
If I Were King (Apr 29, 1916 - May 1916)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly
PlayDramaRevival
If I Were King (Sep 22, 1913 - Oct 25, 1913)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly
PlayRevival
Macbeth (Sep 30, 1912 - Nov 02, 1912)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly
PlayTragedyRevival
Twelfth Night (Sep 30, 1912 - Nov 02, 1912)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly [Valentine]
PlayComedyRevival
As You Like It (Sep 30, 1912 - Nov 02, 1912)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly [Jaques]
PlayComedyRevival
Hamlet (Aug 24, 1911 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly
PlayTragedyRevival
Oedipus Rex (Aug 21, 1911 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly
PlayTragedyRevival
Macbeth (Dec 05, 1910 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly
PlayTragedyRevival
Romeo and Juliet (Feb 07, 1910 - Mar 21, 1910)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly
PlayTragedyRevival
Richelieu (Mar 29, 1909 - Apr 08, 1909)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly
PlayRevival
Our American Cousin (Jan 27, 1908 - Apr 25, 1908)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly
PlayComedyRevival
John the Baptist (Jan 21, 1907 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: P. J. Kelly
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where P. J. Kelly and
are credited together
are credited together