Gender
Female
Born
Dec 14, 1885
Madrid, SPAIN
Died
Nov 29, 1974
New York, New York, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Ouida Rathbone
Relations
Wife of
Basil Rathbone (April 18, 1926 - July 21, 1967) his death
Sherlock Holmes (Oct 30, 1953 - Oct 31, 1953)
  • Written by Ouida Rathbone
PlayRevival
The Stranger (Dec 21, 1911 - Jan 1912)
  • Performer: Ouida Bergère
PlayMelodramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ouida Bergère and
are credited together
are credited together