Gender
Male
Born
Feb 27, 1898
Riverside, Alabama, USA
Died
Sep 1983
Katonah, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Otto Hulicius
Come on Strong (Oct 04, 1962 - Nov 03, 1962)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett [Blake Tremaine]
PlayOriginal
The Diary of Anne Frank (Oct 05, 1955 - Jun 22, 1957)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett
    • Mr. Kraler - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
Born Yesterday (Feb 04, 1946 - Dec 31, 1949)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett [Ed Devery]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mr. Sycamore (Nov 13, 1942 - Nov 28, 1942)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett [Fred Staines]
PlayOriginal
My Fair Ladies (Mar 23, 1941 - Apr 19, 1941)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett [Driscoll "Happy" Felton]
PlayOriginal
My Dear Children (Jan 31, 1940 - May 18, 1940)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett [Reed Hanson]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Off to Buffalo (Feb 21, 1939 - Feb 1939)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett [Gabby O'Keefe]
PlayComedyOriginal
There's Always a Breeze (Mar 02, 1938 - Mar 1938)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett [Harold O'Brien]
PlayComedyOriginal
Tell Me Pretty Maiden (Dec 16, 1937 - Feb 1938)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett [Jimmie Manhoff]
PlayComedyOriginal
Chalked Out (Mar 25, 1937 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett [Carey]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Ten Million Ghosts (Oct 23, 1936 - Nov 1936)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett [Ryan]
PlayDramaOriginal
Personal Appearance (Oct 17, 1934 - Dec 1935)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett [Gene Tuttle]
PlayComedyOriginal
Whatever Possessed Her (Jan 25, 1934 - Jan 1934)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett [Jerome Mortimer]
PlayFarceOriginal
Thunder on the Left (Oct 31, 1933 - Nov 1933)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett [Ben Brook]
PlayFantasyOriginal
The Guest Room (Oct 06, 1931 - Dec 1931)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett [Willard Simms]
PlayComedyOriginal
Her Supporting Cast (May 04, 1931 - Jun 1931)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett [Gregory Lloyd]
PlayComedyOriginal
Rock Me, Julie (Feb 03, 1931 - Feb 1931)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett [Guy Dexter]
PlayDramaOriginal
Garrick Gaieties (Oct 16, 1930 - Oct 1930)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett
MusicalRevueRevival
Garrick Gaieties (Jun 04, 1930 - Oct 08, 1930)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett
MusicalRevueRevival
Winter Bound (Nov 12, 1929 - Jan 1930)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett [Philip Martin]
PlayDramaOriginal
Grand Street Follies [1929] (May 01, 1929 - Jul 1929)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett [Ensemble]
MusicalRevue SatireOriginal
Grand Street Follies [1928] (May 28, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett
MusicalRevueOriginal
Maya (Feb 21, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett [The Sailor, A Dockyard Laborer, The Norwegian, The Wharf Hand]
PlayOriginal
The Love Nest (Dec 22, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett [Mercer]
PlayComedyOriginal
If (Oct 25, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Performer: Otto Hulett [Ben Hussein, Sheik of the Bishareens]
PlayOriginal
Lovers and Enemies (Sep 20, 1927 - Sep 1927)
  • Performer: Otto Hulicius [Lieutenant Zankowsky]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
Grand Street Follies [1927] (May 19, 1927 - Sep 24, 1927)
  • Performer: Otto Hulicius
MusicalRevueOriginal
Lyric Drama (Apr 05, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Performer: Otto Hulicius [Pedrolino]
PlayOriginal
Pinwheel (Feb 07, 1927 - Feb 1927)
  • Performer: Otto Hulicius [Sugar Daddy]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Dybbuk (Dec 16, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: Otto Hulicius [Henoch, Rabbi Shamshon]
PlayDramaRevival
The Little Clay Cart (Nov 08, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Performer: Otto Hulicius [Sthavaraka, Darduraka]
PlayDramaRevival
The Lion Tamer (Oct 07, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Otto Hulicius [Angelo]
PlaySatireOriginal
Grand Street Follies [1926] (Jun 15, 1926 - Aug 08, 1926)
  • Performer: Otto Hulicius
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Romantic Young Lady (May 04, 1926 - May 1926)
  • Performer: Otto Hulicius [Mario]
PlayOriginal
Mixed Bill (Mar 16, 1926 - Apr 1926)
  • Performer: Otto Hulicius [Captain Yuan, Great God Tau]
SpecialDramaOriginal
The Dybbuk (Dec 15, 1925 - Mar 1926)
  • Performer: Otto Hulicius [Henoch, Moysheh, Rabbi Shamshon]
PlayOriginal
Grand Street Follies [1925] (Jun 18, 1925 - Nov 29, 1925)
  • Performer: Otto Hulicius
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Critic (May 08, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Otto Hulicius [Governor , Spanish Ship, River]
PlayComedyRevival
The Little Clay Cart (Dec 05, 1924 - Feb 1925)
  • Performer: Otto Hulicius [Sthavaraka, Darduraka]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Otto Hulett and
are credited together
are credited together