Gender
Male
Born
Oct 16, 1854
Died
Nov 30, 1900
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Oscar Wilde
The Importance of Being Earnest (Jan 13, 2011 - Jun 26, 2011)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayComedyRevival
Salome (Apr 30, 2003 - Jun 12, 2003)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayDrama Staged ReadingRevival
An Ideal Husband (May 01, 1996 - Jan 26, 1997)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayComedyRevival
Salome (Jun 28, 1992 - Jul 29, 1992)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayDramaRevival
The Importance of Being Earnest (Jun 16, 1977 - Aug 28, 1977)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayComedyRevival
The Importance Of Being Oscar (Mar 14, 1961 - Apr 08, 1961)
  • Dramatization of the works of Oscar Wilde
PlaySoloOriginal
The Importance of Being Earnest (Mar 03, 1947 - May 10, 1947)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayComedyRevival
Lady Windermere's Fan (Oct 14, 1946 - Apr 26, 1947)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayComedyRevival
The Importance of Being Earnest (Jan 12, 1939 - Mar 1939)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayComedyRevival
The Life and Loves of Dorian Gray (Aug 17, 1936 - Sep 1936)
  • from "The Picture of Dorian Gray" by Oscar Wilde
PlayComedyOriginal
Dorian Gray (Jul 20, 1936 - Aug 1936)
  • from "The Picture of Dorian Gray" by Oscar Wilde
PlayDramaOriginal
Lady Windermere's Fan (Jan 26, 1932 - Jan 1932)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayComedyRevival
Dorian Gray (May 21, 1928 - Jun 02, 1928)
  • from the story by Oscar Wilde
PlayOriginal
Oh, Ernest! (May 09, 1927 - Jun 25, 1927)
  • Based on "The Importance of Being Ernest" by Oscar Wilde
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Importance of Being Earnest (May 03, 1926 - Jul 1926)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayComedyRevival
Salome (May 07, 1923 - May 1923)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayDramaOriginal
Salome (May 22, 1922 - May 1922)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayDramaRevival
The Importance of Being Earnest (Jan 20, 1921 - Feb 1921)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayComedyRevival
An Ideal Husband (Sep 16, 1918 - Nov 1918)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayComedyRevival
Salome (Oct 31, 1917 - Apr 27, 1918)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayDramaRevival
The Birthday of the Infanta (Nov 27, 1916 - Closing date unknown)
  • from the story by Oscar Wilde
PlayOriginal
A Woman of No Importance (Apr 24, 1916 - Jun 1916)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayRevival
Lady Windermere's Fan (Mar 30, 1914 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayComedyRevival
The Importance of Being Earnest (Nov 14, 1910 - Dec 1910)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayComedyRevival
Mr. and Mrs. Daventry (Feb 23, 1910 - Feb 1910)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayOriginal
The Importance of Being Earnest (Apr 14, 1902 - May 31, 1902)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayComedyRevival
An Ideal Husband (Oct 24, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayComedyOriginal
The Importance of Being Earnest (Apr 22, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayComedyOriginal
An Ideal Husband (Mar 12, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayComedyOriginal
A Woman of No Importance (Dec 11, 1893 - Jan 1894)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayComedyOriginal
Lady Windermere's Fan (Feb 05, 1893 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Oscar Wilde
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Oscar Fingal O'Flahertie Wills Wilde and
are credited together
are credited together