Born
Dec 31, 1897
Kiama, AUSTRALIA
Died
Feb 27, 1964
Los Angeles, California, USA
Designer
Also Known As
Orrin Kelly
Orry Kelly
Show Girl (Jan 12, 1961 - Apr 08, 1961)
  • Miss Channing's gowns designed and executed by Orry-Kelly
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal
The World of Carl Sandburg (Sep 14, 1960 - Oct 08, 1960)
  • Miss Davis' gowns by Orry-Kelly
PlayOriginal
Scarlet Sister Mary (Nov 25, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Costume Design by Orry Kelly
PlayDramaOriginal
Nina Rosa (Sep 20, 1930 - Jan 17, 1931)
  • Costume Design by Orry Kelly
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Wonderful Night (Oct 31, 1929 - Feb 15, 1930)
  • Costume Design by Orry Kelly
MusicalOperettaOriginal
George White's Scandals [1929] (Sep 23, 1929 - Feb 08, 1930)
  • Costume Design by Orry Kelly
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Street Singer (Sep 17, 1929 - Mar 07, 1930)
  • Costume Design by Orry Kelly
MusicalComedyOriginal
Music in May (Apr 01, 1929 - Jun 08, 1929)
  • Costume Design by Orry Kelly
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Boom Boom (Jan 28, 1929 - Mar 30, 1929)
  • Costume Design by Orry Kelly
MusicalComedyOriginal
Half a Widow (Sep 12, 1927 - Sep 24, 1927)
  • Costume Design by Orrin Kelly
MusicalHistoryOriginal
Padlocks of 1927 (Jul 05, 1927 - Sep 24, 1927)
  • Costume Design by Orry Kelly
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Orry-Kelly and
are credited together
are credited together