Gender
Male
Born
Mar 29, 1902
Los Angeles, California, USA
Died
Jan 05, 1977
Van Nuys, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Onslow Ford Stevenson [Birthname]
Relations
Brother of
Edward Stevenson (costume designer)
Brother of
Houseley Stevens, Jr.
Husband of
Ann Buchanan (1936 - ?)
A Clearing in the Woods (Jan 10, 1957 - Feb 09, 1957)
  • Performer: Onslow Stevens [Barney]
PlayOriginal
Eastward in Eden (Nov 18, 1947 - Nov 29, 1947)
  • Performer: Onslow Stevens [Dr. Charles Wadsworth]
PlayOriginal
The Two Mrs. Carrolls (Aug 03, 1943 - Feb 03, 1945)
  • Performer: Onslow Stevens
    • Geoffrey - Replacement (Aug 14, 1944 - ?)
PlayComedyOriginal
The Burning Deck (Mar 01, 1940 - Mar 02, 1940)
  • Performer: Onslow Stevens [Rex Wolfson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Michael Drops In (Dec 27, 1938 - Jan 1939)
  • Performer: Onslow Stevens [Michael Dwyer]
PlayComedyOriginal
Dame Nature (Sep 26, 1938 - Nov 05, 1938)
  • Performer: Onslow Stevens [Monsieur Brisac]
PlayComedyOriginal
Schoolhouse on the Lot (Mar 22, 1938 - May 1938)
  • Performer: Onslow Stevens [Peter Driscoll]
PlayComedyOriginal
Stage Door (Oct 22, 1936 - Mar 1937)
  • Performer: Onslow Stevens [David Kingsley]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Onslow Stevens and
are credited together
are credited together