Gender
Female
Born
Jun 16, 1906
Portland, Oregon, USA
Died
Feb 11, 1955
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Owena Wolcott [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Eugene Berman (1950 - 1955) her death
Wife of
Stewart McDonald (1941 - 1947) divorced
Wife of
Eddie Buzzell (1926 - 1931) divorced
First Lady (May 28, 1952 - Jun 08, 1952)
  • Performer: Ona Munson [Sophy Prescott]
PlayComedyRevival
Ghosts (Dec 12, 1935 - Jan 18, 1936)
  • Performer: Ona Munson [Regina Engstrand]
PlayDramaRevival
Petticoat Fever (Mar 04, 1935 - Jul 1935)
  • Performer: Ona Munson [Clara Wilson]
PlayFarceOriginal
Hold Your Horses (Sep 25, 1933 - Dec 09, 1933)
  • Performer: Ona Munson [Marjory Ellis]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hold Everything (Oct 10, 1928 - Oct 05, 1929)
  • Performer: Ona Munson [Sue Burke]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Manhattan Mary (Sep 26, 1927 - May 12, 1928)
  • Also Starring: Ona Munson [Mary Brennan]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Twinkle, Twinkle (Nov 16, 1926 - Apr 09, 1927)
  • Performer: Ona Munson [Alice James]
MusicalComedyOriginal
No, No, Nanette (Sep 16, 1925 - Jun 19, 1926)
  • Performer: Ona Munson
    • Nanette - Replacement (circa. 1926 - ?)
MusicalComedyOriginal
George White's Scandals [1919] (Jun 02, 1919 - Oct 11, 1919)
  • Performer: Ona Munson [Another Soubrette]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ona Munson and
are credited together
are credited together