Gender
Male
Born
Aug 29, 1928
Bournemouth, ENGLAND
Died
Mar 07, 2000
London, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Charles D. Gray
Charles Gray
Donald Marshall Gray [Birthname]
The Right Honourable Gentleman (Oct 19, 1965 - Jan 29, 1966)
  • Performer: Charles D. Gray [Sir Charles Dilke]
PlayOriginal
Poor Bitos (Nov 14, 1964 - Nov 28, 1964)
  • Performer: Charles D. Gray [Maxime (Saint-Just)]
PlayOriginal
Kean (Nov 02, 1961 - Jan 20, 1962)
  • Also Starring: Oliver Gray [Prince of Wales]
MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal
Troilus and Cressida (Dec 26, 1956 - Jan 12, 1957)
  • Performer: Charles Gray [Achilles]
PlayTragedyRevival
Macbeth (Oct 29, 1956 - Jan 12, 1957)
  • Performer: Charles Gray [Lennox]
PlayTragedyRevival
Romeo and Juliet (Oct 24, 1956 - Jan 12, 1957)
  • Performer: Charles Gray [Escalus]
PlayTragedyRevival
King Richard II (Oct 23, 1956 - Jan 12, 1957)
  • Performer: Charles Gray [Henry Bolingbroke]
PlayHistoryRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Oliver Gray and
are credited together
are credited together