Gender
Male
Born
Sep 17, 1879
Angaston, AUSTRALIA
Died
Feb 07, 1936
Los Angeles, California, USA
Director Performer
Also Known As
Oliver Peters Heggie [Birthname]
The Green Bay Tree (Oct 20, 1933 - Mar 1934)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Mr. Owen]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Truth About Blayds (Apr 11, 1932 - May 1932)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Oliver Blayds]
PlayComedy TragedyRevival
They Don't Mean Any Harm (Feb 23, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Mr. Tilling]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Beaux Stratagem (Jun 04, 1928 - Jun 1928)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Sir Charles Freeman]
PlayComedyRevival
She Stoops to Conquer (May 14, 1928 - May 1928)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Diggory]
PlayComedyRevival
Out of the Sea (Dec 05, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Timbury]
PlayOriginal
Spellbound (Nov 14, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Staged by O. P. Heggie
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Mr. Underwood]
PlayOriginal
Trelawny of the "Wells" (Jan 31, 1927 - Mar 1927)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Mr. Ablett]
PlayComedyRevival
This Woman Business (Dec 07, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Bingham]
PlayComedyOriginal
Sunshine (Aug 17, 1926 - Aug 1926)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [David Whitaker]
PlayComedyOriginal
Sport of Kings (May 04, 1926 - May 1926)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Amos Purdie, J.P.]
PlayComedyOriginal
The School for Scandal (Dec 06, 1925 - Dec 06, 1925)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Sir Peter Teazle]
PlayComedyRevival
Trelawny of the "Wells" (Jun 01, 1925 - Jun 07, 1925)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Mr. Ablett]
PlayComedyRevival
A Bit of Love (May 12, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Michael Strangway]
PlayDramaOriginal
Minick (Sep 24, 1924 - Jan 1925)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Old Man Minick]
PlayComedyOriginal
We Moderns (Mar 11, 1924 - Mar 1924)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Robert Sundale, K.C.]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Cup (Nov 12, 1923 - Nov 1923)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [The Priest]
PlayOriginal
Why Not? (Dec 25, 1922 - Apr 1923)
  • Staged by O. P. Heggie
PlayComedyOriginal
Fashions for Men (Dec 05, 1922 - Feb 1923)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Peter Juhasz]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Truth About Blayds (Mar 14, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Oliver Blayds]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
Happy-Go-Lucky (Aug 24, 1920 - Nov 1920)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Mr. Samuel Stillbottle]
PlayComedyOriginal
Footloose (May 10, 1920 - Jun 1920)
  • Directed by O. P. Heggie
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Barrato]
PlayDramaOriginal
Sophie (Mar 02, 1920 - May 1920)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Louis Leon Felicite de Brancas]
PlayComedy SatireOriginal
Tiger! Tiger! (Nov 12, 1918 - Apr 1919)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Freddie Staunton]
PlayOriginal
Out There (May 17, 1918 - May 1918)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie
PlayRevival
Laurette Taylor in Scenes from Shakespeare (Apr 05, 1918 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Shylock]
PlayComedyRevival
Happiness (Dec 31, 1917 - May 1918)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie
PlayRevival
The Little Man (Feb 12, 1917 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie
PlayOriginal
Magic (Feb 12, 1917 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie
PlayOriginal
Justice (Apr 03, 1916 - Jul 1916)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Robert Cokeson]
PlayOriginal
The Doctor's Dilemma (Mar 26, 1915 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Sir Ralph Bloomfield Bonington]
PlayOriginal
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Feb 16, 1915 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Peter Quince]
PlayComedyRevival
The Man Who Married a Dumb Wife (Jan 27, 1915 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie
PlayOriginal
Androcles and the Lion (Jan 27, 1915 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Androcles]
PlayComedyOriginal
The New Sin (Oct 16, 1912 - Nov 1912)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie
PlayOriginal
Captain Brassbound's Conversion (Jan 28, 1907 - Feb 1907)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie [Osman]
PlayComedyOriginal
Nance Oldfield (Jan 28, 1907 - Feb 1907)
  • Performer: O. P. Heggie
PlayRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where O. P. Heggie and
are credited together
are credited together