Gender
Female
Born
Oct 18, 1948
Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Died
Oct 27, 2018
Bowie, Maryland, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Paulette Williams [Birthname]
  • Performer: Ntozake Shange [Lady in Orange]
  • Written by Ntozake Shange
PlayOriginal
  • Written by Ntozake Shange
PlayDance PoemOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Play

Written by Ntozake Shange

Drama Desk Award

 

Unique Theatrical Experience

Written by Ntozake Shange

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ntozake Shange and
are credited together
are credited together