Gender
Male
Born
Sep 04, 1930
Died
Jul 13, 2011
Producer Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Jerry Ragovoy
  • CREDITS
    A Night with Janis Joplin (Oct 10, 2013 - Feb 09, 2014)
    • Produced by Ragovoy Entertainment
    • Featuring songs by Jerry Ragovoy
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by Jerry Ragovoy
    MusicalOriginal
    Rock 'N Roll! The First 5,000 Years (Oct 24, 1982 - Oct 31, 1982)
    • Featuring songs by Norman Meade
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by Norman Meade
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    A Night with Janis Joplin (Sep 13, 2019 - Oct 20, 2019)
    • Original Broadway Producer: Ragovoy Entertainment
    • Featuring songs by Jerry Ragovoy
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by Jerry Ragovoy
    MusicalOriginal
    A Night with Janis Joplin (Nov 03, 2017 - Oct 28, 2018)
    • Featuring songs by Jerry Ragovoy
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by Jerry Ragovoy
    MusicalOriginal
    A Night with Janis Joplin (Feb 09, 2016 - Apr 24, 2016)
    • Featuring songs by Jerry Ragovoy
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by Jerry Ragovoy
    MusicalOriginal
A Night with Janis Joplin (Oct 10, 2013 - Feb 09, 2014)
  • Produced by Ragovoy Entertainment
  • Featuring songs by Jerry Ragovoy
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Jerry Ragovoy
MusicalOriginal
Rock 'N Roll! The First 5,000 Years (Oct 24, 1982 - Oct 31, 1982)
  • Featuring songs by Norman Meade
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Norman Meade
MusicalRevueOriginal
A Night with Janis Joplin (Sep 13, 2019 - Oct 20, 2019)
  • Original Broadway Producer: Ragovoy Entertainment
  • Featuring songs by Jerry Ragovoy
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Jerry Ragovoy
MusicalOriginal
A Night with Janis Joplin (Nov 03, 2017 - Oct 28, 2018)
  • Featuring songs by Jerry Ragovoy
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Jerry Ragovoy
MusicalOriginal
A Night with Janis Joplin (Feb 09, 2016 - Apr 24, 2016)
  • Featuring songs by Jerry Ragovoy
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Jerry Ragovoy
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Norman Meade and
are credited together
are credited together