Gender
Male
Born
May 12, 1940
New York, New York, USA
Died
Sep 16, 2008
Los Angeles, California, USA
Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
Norman Jesse Whitfield
  • CREDITS
    Ain't Too Proud (Mar 21, 2019 - Present)
    • Featuring songs by Norman J. Whitfield
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by Norman J. Whitfield
    MusicalOriginal
    Motown The Musical (Jul 12, 2016 - Jul 31, 2016)
    • Featuring songs by Norman J. Whitfield
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by Norman J. Whitfield
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Holler If Ya Hear Me (Jun 19, 2014 - Jul 20, 2014)
    • Additional music by Norman Jesse Whitfield
    MusicalOriginal
    Motown The Musical (Apr 14, 2013 - Jan 18, 2015)
    • Additional lyrics by Norman J. Whitfield
    • Additional music by Norman J. Whitfield
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Street Corner Symphony (Nov 24, 1997 - Feb 01, 1998)
    • Featuring songs by Norman J. Whitfield
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by Norman J. Whitfield
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Uptown...It's Hot! (Jan 29, 1986 - Feb 16, 1986)
    • Featuring songs by Norman J. Whitfield
    MusicalRevueOriginal
Ain't Too Proud (Mar 21, 2019 - Present)
  • Featuring songs by Norman J. Whitfield
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Norman J. Whitfield
MusicalOriginal
Motown The Musical (Jul 12, 2016 - Jul 31, 2016)
  • Featuring songs by Norman J. Whitfield
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Norman J. Whitfield
MusicalDramaOriginal
Holler If Ya Hear Me (Jun 19, 2014 - Jul 20, 2014)
  • Additional music by Norman Jesse Whitfield
MusicalOriginal
Motown The Musical (Apr 14, 2013 - Jan 18, 2015)
  • Additional lyrics by Norman J. Whitfield
  • Additional music by Norman J. Whitfield
MusicalDramaOriginal
Street Corner Symphony (Nov 24, 1997 - Feb 01, 1998)
  • Featuring songs by Norman J. Whitfield
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Norman J. Whitfield
MusicalRevueOriginal
Uptown...It's Hot! (Jan 29, 1986 - Feb 16, 1986)
  • Featuring songs by Norman J. Whitfield
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Norman J. Whitfield and
are credited together
are credited together