Gender
Male
Born
circa 1936
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Dec 23, 1999
New York, New York, USA
General Manager Stage Manager Manager Producer
Also Known As
Norman Rothstein
Relations
Husband of
Julie Hughes (? - 1999) his death
Tango Pasion (Apr 28, 1993 - May 02, 1993)
  • General Manager: Norman Rothstein & Associates, Inc.
  • Executive Producer: Norman Rothstein
MusicalDanceOriginal
André Heller's Wonderhouse (Oct 20, 1991 - Oct 27, 1991)
  • General Manager: Norman Rothstein & Associates, Inc.
  • Executive Producer: Norman E. Rothstein
MusicalVarietyOriginal
Black and Blue (Jan 26, 1989 - Jan 20, 1991)
  • General Manager: Norman Rothstein
MusicalRevueOriginal
Cleavage (Jun 23, 1982 - Jun 23, 1982)
  • General Manager: Norman E. Rothstein
MusicalOriginal
An Evening With Dave Allen (Sep 20, 1981 - Oct 17, 1981)
  • General Manager: Norman E. Rothstein
SpecialSolo Stand-upOriginal
Brigadoon (Oct 16, 1980 - Feb 08, 1981)
  • General Manager: Norman E. Rothstein
MusicalComedyRevival
Filumena (Feb 10, 1980 - Mar 09, 1980)
  • General Manager: Norman E. Rothstein
PlayRevival
Diversions and Delights (Apr 12, 1978 - Apr 22, 1978)
  • Company Manager: Norman E. Rothstein
PlaySoloOriginal
Hello, Dolly! (Nov 06, 1975 - Dec 28, 1975)
  • General Manager: Norman E. Rothstein
MusicalComedyRevival
Postmark Zero (Nov 01, 1965 - Nov 06, 1965)
  • Production Stage Manager: Norman Rothstein
PlayOriginal
Oklahoma! (Apr 28, 1979 - Jul 18, 1981)
  • General Manager: Norman E. Rothstein
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Norman E. Rothstein and
are credited together
are credited together