Gender
Female
Born
May 26, 1920
Died
Jan 21, 2002
Performer Writer Designer Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
Peggy Lee
  • CREDITS
    Peg (Dec 14, 1983 - Dec 17, 1983)
    • Starring: Peggy Lee [Peggy Lee]
    • Book by Peggy Lee
    • New lyrics by Peggy Lee
    MusicalOriginal
    On the Record (Nov 09, 2004 - Jul 31, 2005)
    • Featuring songs by Peggy Lee
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by Peggy Lee
    MusicalOriginal
    Last of the Red Hot Lovers (Sep 28, 1970 - Jul 25, 1971)
    • Lighting Design by Peggy Lee
    PlayComedyOriginal
Peg (Dec 14, 1983 - Dec 17, 1983)
  • Starring: Peggy Lee [Peggy Lee]
  • Book by Peggy Lee
  • New lyrics by Peggy Lee
MusicalOriginal
On the Record (Nov 09, 2004 - Jul 31, 2005)
  • Featuring songs by Peggy Lee
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Peggy Lee
MusicalOriginal
Last of the Red Hot Lovers (Sep 28, 1970 - Jul 25, 1971)
  • Lighting Design by Peggy Lee
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Norma Delores Egstrom and
are credited together
are credited together