Gender
Male
Born
Jul 15, 1898
Wakefield, ENGLAND
Died
Mar 04, 1954
London, ENGLAND
Composer
Also Known As
Reginald Armitage [Birthname]
Relations
Father of
Richard Armitage
Me and My Girl (Aug 10, 1986 - Dec 31, 1989)
  • Music by Noel Gay
MusicalComedyOriginal
Me and My Girl (Oct 03, 1987 - May 07, 1989)
  • Music by Noel Gay
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Original Score

1987 | Nominee  | Me and My Girl
Music by Noel Gay

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding Music

1987 | Winner  | Me and My Girl
Music by Noel Gay

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Noel Gay and
are credited together
are credited together