Gender
Female
Born
Jan 14, 1905
Bugulma, RUSSIA
Died
Apr 27, 1992
Performer Assistant
Also Known As
Nina Lee
Relations
Wife of
Nicholas Orloff (1940 - 1950) divorced, 1 son (Alex)
The Girls Against the Boys (Nov 02, 1959 - Nov 14, 1959)
  • Performer: Nina Popova [One of Four People]
  • Asst. to the Choreographer: Nina Popova
MusicalRevueOriginal
On Your Toes (Oct 11, 1954 - Dec 04, 1954)
  • Performer: Nina Popova [Chorus Girl]
MusicalComedyRevival
Music in My Heart (Oct 02, 1947 - Jan 24, 1948)
  • Performer: Nina Popova [Ballet Dancer]
MusicalOriginal
The Merry Widow (Oct 07, 1944 - Nov 04, 1944)
  • Performer: Nina Popova [Dancer]
MusicalOperettaRevival
Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo (Apr 09, 1944 - Apr 30, 1944)
  • Performer: Nina Popova
SpecialBallet DanceRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Nina Popova and
are credited together
are credited together