Gender
Male
Born
Mar 31, 1809
Sorochyntsi, UKRAINE
Died
Mar 04, 1852
Moscow, RUSSIA
Writer
Also Known As
Nikolai Gogol
The Government Inspector (Jan 06, 1994 - Feb 06, 1994)
  • Written by Nikolai Gogol
PlayComedyRevival
The Inspector General (Sep 21, 1978 - Nov 19, 1978)
  • Written by Nikolai Gogol
PlayRevival
Revisor (Feb 16, 1935 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Nikolai Vassilievitch Gogol
PlayComedy SatireOriginal
Marriage (Feb 1935 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Nikolai Vassilievitch Gogol
PlayOriginal
The Inspector General (Dec 23, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Based on the Russian of Nikolai Vassilievitch Gogol
PlayComedy FarceRevival
The Inspector General (Apr 30, 1923 - May 1923)
  • Written by Nikolai Vassilievitch Gogol
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Nikolai Vassilievitch Gogol and
are credited together
are credited together